Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Albert Camillo
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Imperial
Imperial HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 8-8 3:57
D. Villa
Southwest
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
136
01/26
W
DEC 8-7
J. Mendoza
Southwest
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
136
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:56
R. Castro
Brawley Union
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
136
01/14
L
MD 9-1
I. Rivers
Valhalla
2024 Monte Vista Varsity Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:29
M. Reyes
Mt Carmel
2024 Monte Vista Varsity Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:28
J. Barnes
Grossmont
2024 Monte Vista Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
01/13
W
MD 8-0
C. Best
Mountain Empire
2024 Monte Vista Varsity Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
01/13
W
MD 15-2
E. Bellaire
San Ysidro
2024 Monte Vista Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
01/06
L
F 6-0 2:54
E. Macias
Coachela Valley
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Round of 12 (blood round)
132
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
H. Saetia
Mira Costa
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Quarters & Round of 16
132
01/06
W
MD 12-4
C. Ornelas
Long Beach Poly
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Cons 2
132
01/05
L
TF 19-3 5:56
T. Muk
Lakewood
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
T. Oliveros
Royal
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Champ 1
132
12/09
L
Replay
F 3-5 3:28
E. Thoresen
Oceanside
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
SAT AM: Cons Rd 3
132
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
A. adato
Torrey Pines
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI Until 10: Cons Rd 2, then SAT AM
132
12/08
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:34
G. Austin
Centennial
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI: Champ Rd2 Cons #1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:19
J. Bracamonte
Central Union HS
59th Annual Holtville Rotary Inv. 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
01/27
W
F 6-2 3:20
I. Cardenas
Calpatria HS
59th Annual Holtville Rotary Inv. 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
01/27
L
DEC 5-4
B. Galvan
Central Union HS
59th Annual Holtville Rotary Inv. 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:26
S. Rivas
Lancaster
Jaguar Classic at Segerstrom
Round 4
132
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:43
G. Stephens
Huntington Beach
Jaguar Classic at Segerstrom
Round 3
132
11/19
W
F 0-0 2:31
I. Cardenas
Calipatria HS
Brawley JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
11/19
W
DEC 7-2
K. West
Imperial
Brawley JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
11/19
L
F 0-0 2:59
Z. Garcia
Central Union High School
Brawley JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024