Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hyrum Fossum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-2 2:38
A. Justus
Stephens County HS
GHSA Class 3A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:30
S. Ray
Crisp County
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 10-1 1:44
J. Baughcum
Franklin County
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 2-2 1:43
M. Storm
Pike County
GHSA Class 3A Area 2
Placements
132
02/03
W
F 7-2 1:31
D. Beck
Jackson
GHSA Class 3A Area 2
Consi Semi
132
02/03
L
F 5-2 3:50
I. Lopez
Peach County
GHSA Class 3A Area 2
Semis and WB3
132
01/27
L
MD 12-1
J. Davis
Northview
North Metro 2024 V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:56
P. Villagomez
Peachtree Ridge
North Metro 2024 V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 1-3 2:54
Q. Jenkins
South Forsyth H.S.
North Metro 2024 V
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 6-1 3:08
J. Putnam
Veterans
Perry Invitational (Duals)
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:37
G. Simmons
Emanuel
Perry Invitational (Duals)
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
12/15
L
F 9-1 4:34
R. Edwards
Thomas County Central
Perry Invitational (Duals)
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
11/18
L
MD 10-0
L. Wall
Social Circle
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 132
11/18
L
DEC 7-4
P. Meadows
Piedmont Acd
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
Varsity 132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 10-6 3:40
E. Reed
Monroe
GHSA Class 3A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. McDaniel
---
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/04
L
F 5-3 3:48
R. Hanson
Jackson
GHSA Class 3A Area 2
Placements
120
02/04
L
F 5-0 2:31
R. Kaczmarek
Upson Lee
GHSA Class 3A Area 2
Semis and WB3
120
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Oregel
Peach County
GHSA Class 3A Area 2
Quarters and WB1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020