Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Castaneda
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Colorado Mesa
Colorado Mesa
Colorado Mesa University
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
E. Leake
Chadron State
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
5th place
141
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
M. Atencio
CSU-Pueblo
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Cons Semi
141
02/25
W
Replay
F 3-6 5:07
R. McDonald
Simon Fraser
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semi & 3rd Wb
141
02/25
W
Replay
MD 14-6
J. Mitchell
Fort Hays State
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
D. Noble
Western Colorado
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
01/06
L
Replay
MD 13-5
J. Simpson
West Liberty
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/06
L
Replay
TF 16-1 5:00
C. Simmonds
Augustana (SD)
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement (4 Team)
149
12/18
L
Replay
F 12-0 2:34
D. Wilson
Mount Olive
43rd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
149
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
J. Hulse
Fort Hays State
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
149
12/17
L
Replay
TF 20-3 5:45
J. Spuhler
UW-Parkside
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 1
149
12/17
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:45
W. Keener
Kentucky Wesleyan
43rd Midwest Classic
Prelim
149
11/20
W
Replay
F 12-2 3:37
J. Coburn
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Younes Hospitality Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/19
L
Replay
MD 17-9
J. Smith
Colorado School Of Mines
Younes Hospitality Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
T. Bloch
Colorado State Univeristy
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Vialpando
Adams State
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
MD 18-10
T. Moses
Ottawa University
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/06
W
NC 0-0
J. Finnegan
---
Mines Rookie Open
Placement Matches
149
11/06
W
F 3-0 4:08
N. Mayo
---
Mines Rookie Open
Round 6 - SF and Cons Semis
149
11/06
W
FOR 0-0
B. Paredes
Chadron State
Mines Rookie Open
Round 5 - Cons Only
149
11/06
W
F 4-0 4:00
T. Ricard
Chadron State
Mines Rookie Open
Round 4 - QF
149
11/06
W
F 8-0 2:44
Z. Fish
Adams State
Mines Rookie Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/06
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Dulitz
Colorado School of Mines
Mines Rookie Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021