Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Hruska
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fox Fit
FoxFit
FoxFit Wrestling
Foxfit
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
DEC 2-1
C. Christensen
Amherst Wrestling Club
Axtell NE Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3
46-48
02/18
W
TF 15-0 2:00
J. Krause
HWA
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-44
02/18
W
F 12-1 2:14
M. Burns
Pleasanton
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-44
02/18
W
DEC 6-0
W. Donnelly
Cozad Wrestling Club
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-44
02/04
L
F 5-0 0:58
T. Stansbury
Smith County Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
02/04
W
F 7-1 1:11
M. Tippett
GI Grapplers
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
02/04
L
F 8-2 1:16
B. Moore
Friend
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/21
W
F 0-0
K. Burnett
Ansley-Litchfield
Ansley/Litchfield Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-48
01/21
W
TF 15-0
M. Burns
Pleasanton
Ansley/Litchfield Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-48
01/21
W
F 0-0
N. Rumbeck
Amherst wrestling club
Ansley/Litchfield Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-48
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. DeTurk
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket18
01/07
W
DEC 9-7
K. Rodriguez
Shelton Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
Bracket18
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
F 8-0 0:47
N. Newman
Stanton Broncos
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R IV
40-42
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Romeo
Southern Valley
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R III
40-42
03/19
W
TF 17-2 1:33
W. Swanson
Holdrege Wrestling Club
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R II
40-42
03/17
W
DEC 0-0
C. Romeo
Southern Valley
Axtell Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
41-42
03/17
W
DEC 0-0
B. Bradley
overton
Axtell Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
41-42
03/17
W
DEC 0-0
E. Jeffries
Kearney Matcats
Axtell Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
41-42
03/11
W
F 0-0 1:37
B. Bradley
Overton
Falcon Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-44 A
03/11
L
F 0-0 3:00
K. Wilke
FoxFit
Falcon Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-44 A
03/11
W
F 0-0 3:16
A. Dorn
Franklin Flyer
Falcon Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-44 A
03/05
L
F 8-6 3:21
B. Buckles
HWA
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
40-44
03/05
W
DEC 13-11
D. Hubl
Blue Hill
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
40-44
03/05
W
F 3-2 0:46
G. Carlson
SEM
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
40-44
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Higgins
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40-44
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Kliment
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40-44
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Davison
Blue Hill
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
40-44
02/19
W
FOR 0-0
P. Taylor
Wood River Wrestling Club
2023 Shelton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-41
02/19
W
F 5-0 1:32
M. Rogers
Shelton Youth Wrestling
2023 Shelton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-41
02/19
L
DEC 5-4
B. Buckles
HWA
2023 Shelton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-41
01/22
L
F 7-6 1:58
B. Robinson
Elm creek wrestling club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
R. Viter
South Loup Bobcats
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
01/22
L
F 10-3 1:17
B. Hunt
SEM
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020