Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mirikal Frazier
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Cortez Wrestling Club
Mcwc
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
S. Lujan
Durango Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
RR Rnd 5
HWT lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
W. Lawrence
Western Slope Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
RR Rnd 3
HWT lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 4-2 0:48
A. Romero
Monte Vista Takedown Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
RR Rnd 2
HWT lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:56
C. Garrett
Farmington Youth Wrestling
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
RR Rnd 1
HWT lbs
03/16
L
F 10-2 1:50
Z. Montelongo
Center Vikings
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
HWT
03/16
W
DEC 14-12 SV
A. Littleben
Montezuma Cortez Wrestling
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024