Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Stevens
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Acadiana
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:25
Y. Karavatakis
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/17
L
MD 16-6
A. Cassia
Bronco Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
11/04
L
F 2-0 1:22
E. Roberts
Zachary
2023 Warrior Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
11/04
L
F 5-0 1:50
W. Simpson
St. Michael the Archangel
2023 Warrior Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Magenheimer
WolfPack Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
03/25
L
F 5-0 0:38
B. Sellers
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Reeves
Lion Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
03/18
L
F 4-0 0:25
C. Miller
Knights Wrestling
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
03/18
W
F 4-4 2:17
L. Brown
Eagles Wrestling Academy
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:17
E. Roberts
Stallion Wrestling Academy/Colt Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Doucet
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/18
L
F 14-1 2:23
M. Zaunbrecher
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/04
L
F 11-1 1:34
J. Kibodeaux
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Coleman
Rayne Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
03/04
L
F 5-0 0:50
J. Argenal
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
F 0-0 0:30
L. Doucet
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/04
L
F 6-5 3:00
C. Babineaux
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 10-1 2:56
C. Richard
Comeaux
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Tabor
North DeSoto
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024