Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Cancel
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clifton
cordoba trained
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:04
J. DeMeester
Garfield
NJSIAA District 5
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:29
O. Garriques
Phillipsburg
NJSIAA GROUP V Semi Finals
Round 1
120
02/08
L
DEC 10-6
M. Abuharthieh
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
Clifton @ Passaic Co Tech-Voc
Round 1
120
02/06
L
F 0-0
J. Leonard
North Bergen
N1G5 Sectionals
Round 1
132
02/05
L
DEC 6-5
J. Flores
Passaic
N1G5 Sectionals
Round 1
126
02/03
L
DEC 10-7
A. Baker
Elmwood Park
Elmwood Park Quad
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 0-0
N. Harutyunyan
Fort Lee
Elmwood Park Quad
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 0-0
J. Roy
Glen Ridge
Elmwood Park Quad
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 0-0
S. Dwyer
North Warren Reg
West Milford Quad
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:28
C. Menier
West Milford Township
West Milford Quad
Round 1
132
01/27
W
DEC 8-7
R. Mohammad
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
Passaic Co Tech-Voc @ Clifton
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:15
A. Bravo
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 0-0 5:11
R. Mohammad
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
Big North Duals Day 2
Round 1
132
01/13
L
DEC 7-5
D. Macaluso
Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS
Big North Duals Day 2
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:40
J. Testa
Bloomfield
Quad Bloomfield, Clifton, Teaneck, Westfield
Round 1
132
01/06
W
F 2-33
K. Luques
Teaneck
Quad Bloomfield, Clifton, Teaneck, Westfield
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:15
D. Macaluso
Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS
Clifton @ Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS
Round 1
126
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:05
O. Saldarini
Parsippany Troy Hills
Parsippany Hills Holiday Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
126
12/29
W
DEC 9-4
W. Auciel
Union
Parsippany Hills Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:41
A. Franco
John F. Kennedy
Mustang Invitational
Quarterfinals
126
12/16
W
DEC 4-1
J. Flores
Passaic
Mustang Invitational
1st Place Match
126
12/16
W
F 0-0 6:12
A. Carrasco
Passaic
Mustang Invitational
Semifinals
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
F 4-0 2:10
J. McClelland
St. Peter's Prep
1st Annual Green Wave Summer Kickoff
RR Rnd 3
136 lbs
06/24
W
F 4-2 2:29
N. Bribitzer
Kellenberg
1st Annual Green Wave Summer Kickoff
RR Rnd 2
136 lbs
06/24
L
DEC 11-5
D. Ferrante
Team
1st Annual Green Wave Summer Kickoff
RR Rnd 1
136 lbs
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:52
A. Lucero
Pompton Lakes
2023 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:35
C. Kerwin
Passaic Valley
2023 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
J. Flores
Passaic
2023 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024