Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Lynch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Toms River East
Toms River East H.S.
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 3-2
L. Portella
Red Bank Catholic Hs
NJSIAA State Championships
7th Place Matches
285
03/01
L
MD 15-5
R. Dellagatta
St Joseph (Montvale) HS
NJSIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
285
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Matthews
Rancocas Valley Regional
NJSIAA Region 7
Championship
285
02/24
W
F 7-0 3:07
J. Howland
Christian Brothers Academy
NJSIAA Region 7
Semis (16 Man)
285
02/24
W
F 4-1 0:37
J. Thompson
Gloucester City JR/SR
NJSIAA Region 7
Quarters (16 Man)
285
02/18
W
TF 15-0 3:50
B. Sager
Lacey Township
NJSIAA District 25
First Place
285
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:32
T. Glass
Pinelands Regional
NJSIAA District 25
Semis (16 Man)
285
02/17
W
F 8-3 0:57
B. Cloos
Toms River North
NJSIAA District 25
Quarters (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
DEC 3-1 SV
S. III
Donovan Catholic
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Final
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:21
M. Smith
Rumson Fair Haven
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Semi (Add WB2)
285
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:05
M. Targali
Matawan
Shore Conference Individual Championship
QTF
285
12/30
W
DEC 8-2
T. Connolly
Jefferson
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:20
M. Targali
Matawan
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:17
Y. Agadjanian
Fairfield-Ludlowe
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 4-0 3:19
J. Vinciguerra
Woodstown
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 3
215
03/03
W
F 1-0 4:27
L. Ainbinder
Middletown North
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 2
215
03/03
L
DEC 8-1
H. Skove
Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
NJSIAA State Championships
Pre-Quarterfinals
215
03/02
W
DEC 7-2
C. Paolo
Kingsway Regional
NJSIAA State Championships
Preliminaries
215
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:43
R. O`Boyle
Southern Regional
NJSIAA Region 7
Championship
215
02/25
W
DEC 8-7
J. Graham
---
NJSIAA Region 7
Semis (16 Man)
215
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:10
Z. Cowchok
Moorestown
NJSIAA Region 7
Quarters (16 Man)
215
02/25
W
F 13-0 2:43
K. Council
Lenape
NJSIAA Region 7
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:49
R. O`Boyle
Southern Regional
NJSIAA District 25
First Place
215
02/18
W
DEC 10-5
C. Zaccaro
Central Regional
NJSIAA District 25
Semis (16 Man)
215
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
D. Taylor
---
NJSIAA District 25
Quarters (16 Man)
215
01/28
L
F 3-6 5:17
J. Klein
Jackson Liberty
Shore Conference Individual Championship
WB 2 (Add Semi)
215
01/28
L
F 6-0 3:43
R. Canterino
Christian Brothers Academy
Shore Conference Individual Championship
QTF
215
01/27
W
F 5-0 3:47
B. Ismail
Shore Regional
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Round of 16
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024