Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Halliday
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Douglas County Grapplers
Douglas County Grapplers Wrestling
Pau-Wa-Lu
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
FOR 0-0
C. Exline
South Tahoe
2024 Tah Neva Championships
Consi 1
120lbs
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Anderson
Fallon
Melon Pickers Rumble TAH-NEVA QUALIFIER
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
120lbs
03/09
L
F 2-0 1:46
H. Sharp
Elko Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2
114-119
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Harrison
Greenwave Wrestling Club
SWA Regional Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
01/28
L
F 2-4 2:26
K. Willis
Carson Valley Wildcats Wrestli
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
116-119
01/28
L
F 4-2 1:31
T. Delmore
Elko wrestling club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
116-119
01/21
L
F 10-0 1:40
C. Ghisletta
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-123
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
S. Holm
Truckee
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
114-123
01/21
W
MD 13-3
K. Willis
Carson Valley Wildcats Wrestli
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-123
01/14
L
DEC 7-0
T. Boisa
Nevada Elite
SWA Lassen Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
113-126
01/14
L
F 3-4 1:42
G. Smiley
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
SWA Lassen Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113-126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
F 8-3 2:53
T. Patton
Vaughn Eagles
2023 Washoe Middle School Championships
Finals 1/2 3/4
102
04/08
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Cold Springs Middle School
2023 Washoe Middle School Championships
Consi Semis
102
04/08
L
F 14-2 2:22
J. Sharron
Marce Herz Middle School
2023 Washoe Middle School Championships
Semis & Consi Quarters
102
04/08
W
F 3-7 2:35
T. Patton
Vaughn Eagles
2023 Washoe Middle School Championships
Quarters & 16-man Consi Round 1
102
04/08
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Johnson
---
2023 Washoe Middle School Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
102
01/22
L
F 6-4 1:46
J. Baker
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Round 4 (5 Man)
104-113
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:14
K. Willis
Carson Bulldog Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Round 3 (5 Man)
104-113
01/22
L
F 8-0 1:51
W. Herold
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Round 2 (5 Man)
104-113
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:17
W. Miller
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
SWA Nighthawks
Round 1 (5 Man)
104-113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024