Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Juan Tercero
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cheney
Cheney High School
Gilmer County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 8-2 3:12
C. Elliot
Shadle Park
GSL JV Districts
Round 5
106-113
02/03
W
TF 17-2 2:50
D. Freudenberg
Ridgeline
GSL JV Districts
Round 4
106-113
02/02
W
F 14-1 2:14
R. Note
Cheney
GSL JV Districts
Round 3
106-113
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:02
D. Whitney
Mead
GSL JV Districts
Round 2
106-113
02/02
W
F 9-0 3:53
B. Nguyen
Mead
GSL JV Districts
Round 1
106-113
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
D. Richardson
Jenkins (Chewelah)
Blackhawk Invite 2024
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
A. Wedge
Rogers (Spokane)
Blackhawk Invite 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
TF 17-0 3:21
A. Hazenberg
Southridge
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
5th / 6th
113
12/29
L
DEC 5-3
T. Weiland
Mt. Spokane
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
DEF 0-0
D. O`Dell
Richland
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 5-1 1:35
C. Gomez
Sunnyside
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/29
L
TF 16-0 4:57
Z. Gonzalez
Sunnyside
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 8-6 3:54
A. Flores
Grandview
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/21
L
DEC 2-1
L. Horner
Shadle Park
2023 TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Boys 113
12/21
L
DEC 4-3
B. Reyes
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)
2023 TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
Boys 113
12/21
W
F 8-10 3:19
A. Kane
Medical Lake
2023 TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
Boys 113
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:06
R. Smith
West Valley (Spokane)
2023 TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 113
11/21
L
F 0-1 2:52
S. Gonzalez
Gilmer
Battle at the Briar Patch (GIRLS)
Round 5 (5 Man)
100G
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
V. Salinas
Jackson County
Battle at the Briar Patch (GIRLS)
Round 4 (5 Man)
100G
11/21
W
DEC 2-0
C. Bishop
Lakeside Evans
Battle at the Briar Patch (GIRLS)
Round 3 (5 Man)
100G
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Ghamlouch
North Atlanta
Battle at the Briar Patch (GIRLS)
Round 2 (5 Man)
100G
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-3 2:52
L. Torres
Southeast Whitfield
GHSA Girls Area 7
3rd and 5th
100
02/03
L
DEC 12-7
M. Wilson
Dade County
GHSA Girls Area 7
Consi Semis
100
02/03
L
F 0-1 3:18
A. Johnson
Alexander
GHSA Girls Area 7
Semis and WB3
100
01/28
L
F 3-1 3:27
H. Burgess
Woodstock
Burnt Mountain Classic Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
100/105
01/28
W
F 3-4 2:25
Y. VanHoose
Ferris
Spokaloo
3rd Place
106
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:46
E. Martin
Cheney
Spokaloo
Round 6
106
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:46
M. Bautista
Pickens
Burnt Mountain Classic Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
100/105
01/28
W
F 13-0 2:16
K. Riccelli
East Valley
Spokaloo
Round 5
106
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:59
J. Royer
Gilmer County
Burnt Mountain Classic Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
100/105
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:29
D. Gaipo
Central Valley
Spokaloo
Round 4
106
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
A. Jurovschi
Jackson County
Burnt Mountain Classic Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
100/105
01/28
L
F 8-0 1:19
B. Jamie
Mead
Spokaloo
Round 3
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:52
J. Plumb
East Valley
Spokaloo
Round 2
106
01/20
L
Replay
F 11-2 2:49
F. Arrazate
Jordan
GHSA GIRLS STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
100
01/20
L
Replay
F 4-4 2:42
R. Jean-Baptiste
Osborne
GHSA GIRLS STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
100
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
J. Epstein
Greenbrier
GHSA GIRLS STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
100
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
A. Patel
Woodward Academy
GHSA GIRLS STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024