Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Marlette Impact
Marlette Impact Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Shaft
Caro Growlers Wrestling Club
MMWA Mayville - Non-Qualifier
Round 4 (5 Man)
46-49
03/09
W
F 4-0 0:42
B. Ludlow
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Mayville - Non-Qualifier
Round 3 (5 Man)
46-49
03/09
W
F 2-2 0:28
W. Samkowiak
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Mayville - Non-Qualifier
Round 2 (5 Man)
46-49
02/24
W
F 13-6 1:53
E. Hetchler
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
49B
02/24
W
F 4-1 0:50
I. Merrifield
Bay County Roadrunners Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
49B
02/24
L
F 3-2 1:00
R. Clay
Anchor Bay WC
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
49B
02/17
L
F 10-1 1:44
E. Gibson
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
02/17
W
F 10-1 0:57
C. Shaft
Caro Growlers Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
02/17
W
F 9-2 1:37
N. Mikkola
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
02/17
W
NC 0-0
N. Mikkola
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
49
02/10
W
DEC 9-4
O. Lesko
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
49
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:54
R. Smith
Swartz Creek Wrestling Club
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
49
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:36
E. Wines
Bendle Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
49B
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:22
H. Coffey
WOW Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
49B
02/04
W
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Gaetz
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
49B
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:20
R. Smith
Swartz Creek Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
49B
02/03
L
MD 10-2
A. Iii
Marlette Impact Wrestling Club
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Shaft
Caro Growlers Wrestling Club
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
49
02/03
L
TF 15-0 1:30
G. Lloyd
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:43
B. Figard
Caro Growlers Wrestling Club
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/27
W
F 2-2 0:50
R. Smith
Swartz Creek Wrestling Club
MMWA Waterford Open & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
49
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
M. Jones
Marlette Impact Wrestling Club
MMWA Waterford Open & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
49
01/27
L
F 12-0 1:30
C. Urioste
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Waterford Open & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
49
01/20
L
F 11-1 2:57
A. Iii
Marlette Impact Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:43
N. Johnson
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Mcintosh
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/20
W
NC 0-0
N. Johnson
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
49
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Huber
Ramchargers Montrose Youth Wrestling
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
49B
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:41
P. Dame
SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
49B
01/14
W
F 5-4 1:20
H. Coffey
WOW Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
49B
01/14
L
MD 10-0
A. Doyle
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
49B
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
A. Doyle
Corunna
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
49
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
J. Spinney
Lapeer Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:38
D. Nelson
Almont WC
MI Revolution Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
43/46
01/22
L
DEC 9-2
L. Garcia
Michigan Revolution
MI Revolution Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
43/46
01/22
L
MD 16-3
C. Urioste
Team Donahoe
MI Revolution Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
43/46
01/22
W
DEC 5-1
M. 43
Marlette Impact
MI Revolution Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
43/46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024