Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cash McLendon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
South (Willoughby)
South(Willoughby)
Willoughby South
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 5-0
J. Thompson
Garfield (Akron)
Wadsworth D1 Sectionals 2024
5th Place
175
02/24
L
MD 12-4
T. Myers
Wadsworth
Wadsworth D1 Sectionals 2024
Cons. Semi
175
02/24
L
F 7-1 1:03
G. Perrine
Nordonia
Wadsworth D1 Sectionals 2024
Semis
175
02/24
W
F 2-2 0:59
J. Thompson
Garfield (Akron)
Wadsworth D1 Sectionals 2024
Quarters
175
02/18
L
MD 10-0
C. Clair
Mentor
Mayfield JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175 A
02/17
W
F 3-3 4:38
A. Fritsch-Klimack
Berea-Midpark
Mayfield JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175 A
02/17
W
F 8-2 4:00
O. Recek
West Geauga
Mayfield JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175 A
02/17
W
DEC 7-5
O. Wahdan
Westlake
Mayfield JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175 A
01/27
L
F 7-6 2:53
S. JOHNSON
John Adams
Ranger Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
190
01/27
L
F 3-2 1:35
P. Gallo
Brecksville Broadview Heights
Ranger Duals
Placement
190
01/27
W
DQ 2-0
C. Jones
Maple Heights High School
Ranger Duals
Round 5 (12 Team)
190
01/27
L
F 9-3 4:32
A. CARLISLE
Cleveland Heights
Ranger Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
190
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Harris
NORMANDY
Rebel Invitational
Round 1
175
12/09
W
DEC 7-1
P. Garling
Berkshire
The North Coast Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
12/09
W
F 5-2 2:04
R. Dixie
Woodridge
The North Coast Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
12/09
W
F 5-0 2:40
C. Ballog
Normandy
The North Coast Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
190
12/09
W
F 14-3 4:22
P. Thomas
Highland(Medina)
The North Coast Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
190
12/08
L
DEC 13-11 SV
A. Pehowic
Ringgold HS
The North Coast Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:27
C. Clair
Mentor
The North Coast Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020