Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Libertie Nigh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
(W)-Urbana
OH
Ohio
URB2
URBANA
Urbana
Urbana High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Thomas
(W)-Poland Seminary
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd Place (16 Man)
W-100
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Gresham
(W)-Lak. East
OHSAA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
W-100
03/09
W
Replay
F 8-3 3:07
L. Megery
(W)-Mentor
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
W-100
02/25
W
F 8-3 1:44
T. McKinney
Marysville
OHSAA Girls Pre Regional - Jon Alder
1st Place Matches
100
02/25
W
TF 22-7 3:36
M. Cunningham
Fairbanks
OHSAA Girls Pre Regional - Jon Alder
Semis
100
02/25
W
F 8-3 1:08
K. Ballenger
St. Marys Memorial
OHSAA Girls Pre Regional - Jon Alder
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/14
W
F 6-2 0:07
L. Sears
Blanchester
HS Girls Heart of Ohio
1st Place Matches
100
01/14
W
F 8-2 1:52
T. Gregory
Jonathan Alder
HS Girls Heart of Ohio
Round 5
100
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:13
R. Riffle
North Union
HS Girls Heart of Ohio
Round 4
100
01/14
W
F 18-7 2:46
L. Sears
Blanchester
HS Girls Heart of Ohio
Round 3
100
01/14
W
F 10-2 1:43
D. Santiago
Stebbins
HS Girls Heart of Ohio
Round 2
100
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
M. Craft
Jackson
Pioneer Classic-Girls
1st place G
100
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:07
S. Batts
REYNOLDSBURG eSTEM
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Semifinals
100
01/13
W
F 6-1 1:55
A. Kerregan
MASON
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Quarterfinals Champ Round 3 (32)
100
01/13
W
F 11-3 2:22
A. Krieger
OLENTANGY ORANGE
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Graves
OAK HILLS
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Finals
100
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. Enos
Batavia
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #8 Semi`s
100
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
K. Rowles
Jay County
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #5
100
12/21
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:18
A. Kerrigan
MASON
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #4
100
12/21
W
Replay
F 7-1 0:58
D. Brandonisio
NORTHMONT
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #2
100
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
N. Radecki
Caravel Academy
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
3rd Place
100
12/10
W
Replay
MD 9-1
R. Sturgill
Baylor
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Conso Semi
100
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
K. Moe
Hamilton Heights
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Semi
100
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
N. Radecki
Caravel Academy
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Quarter
100
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Gresham
Lakota East
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Round 4
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
W
Replay
VPO 8-0
L. Enos
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
7th Place
94 lbs
07/16
L
Replay
VPO1 6-1
S. Bertini
Massachusetts
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 4
94 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VPO1 3-2
K. Biscoglia
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
94 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VPO1 8-8
S. Branch
Virginia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
94 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:41
M. Mason
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
94 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VPO1 6-4
L. Breeden
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
94 lbs
03/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:26
K. Long
FRE1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Placement
86
03/19
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:25
M. Cruz
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 6
86
03/19
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Raymond
MP1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Consi WB (64 man)
84
03/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
D. Johnson
ASY3
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 4
86
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
Q. Hurley
NBHA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Quarters (64 man)
84
03/19
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:34
M. Clark
BKV1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Consi 4WB (64 man)
84
03/19
W
Replay
MD 13-2
C. Bartos
BUC2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
3wb (64 man)
84
03/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
L. Sears
BLA3
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 16 & 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
84
03/18
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
C. Tomlinson
PBG1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round of 32 and WB (64 man)
84
03/18
W
Replay
MD 10-0
K. Almasy
MIN2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 1 (64 Man)
84
02/19
W
DEC 6-0
T. Huber
VWC3
2023 OAC Butler JH District
Conso Semis Round 7
84
02/19
L
DEC 3-1
H. Weiss
DAB1
2023 OAC Butler JH District
Semis Round 6
84
02/19
W
MD 9-0
U. Cordray
WKA2
2023 OAC Butler JH District
Placement Round 8
84
02/19
W
F 8-0 2:25
M. King
MSQA
2023 OAC Butler JH District
Round 4 All
84
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
E. Irvine
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
92
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
V. Diaz
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
92
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
R. Zimmerer
CO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
92
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. Johnson
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
92
10/30
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:43
S. Bennett
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
92
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Albrecht
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
92
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024