Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden McClain
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 12-1 3:10
M. Abboodi
Katy Morton Ranch
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
144
02/09
W
F 6-9 4:14
D. Bentancourt
Houston Lamar
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
144
02/09
L
F 12-1 3:12
D. Lopez
Katy Tompkins
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:44
E. Flores
Clute Brazoswood
UIL Boys District 12-6A
Placement
144
02/01
W
F 8-0 2:09
K. Fontenot
Beaumont United
UIL Boys District 12-6A
Round 3
144
02/01
L
MD 9-1
T. Forsman
Houston Clear Lake
UIL Boys District 12-6A
Round 2
144
02/01
W
DEC 22-21
A. Wallace
Friendswood Clear Brook
UIL Boys District 12-6A
Round 1
144
02/01
W
NC 0-0
A. Wallace
Friendswood Clear Brook
UIL Boys District 12-6A
True 4th
144
01/19
W
DEC 4-1
L. Perilman
Klein Oak
League City Clear Falls @ Klein Oak
Round 1
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Pena
Beaumont West Brook
District 12-6A Duals BOYS
Round 1
144
01/13
L
F 5-0 0:57
A. Wallace
Friendswood Clear Brook
District 12-6A Duals BOYS
Round 1
144
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:58
K. Miller
Beaumont United
District 12-6A Duals BOYS
Round 1
144
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:50
T. Forsman
Houston Clear Lake
District 12-6A Duals BOYS
Round 1
144
01/11
W
DEC 10-5
K. Jones
Humble
League City Clear Falls @ Humble
Round 1
144
01/05
L
F 7-0 4:19
J. Baltierra
San Antonio Johnson
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 144
01/05
L
F 4-6 5:31
L. Perilman
Klein Oak
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 144
01/05
W
F 13-9 5:57
B. Kimbrell
Conroe Grand Oaks
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 144
01/03
L
F 0-0
A. Cantu
Cy-Fair
Tri Meet @ Cy Fair
Round 1
144
12/29
L
F 7-2 2:52
J. Vaught
Katy
Tri @ Cy-Fair
Round 1
144
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:25
M. Ceasar
Cypress Falls
League City Clear Falls @ Cypress Falls
Round 1
150
11/30
W
F 0-0
J. Rodriguez
Houston Heights
Houston Heights @ League City Clear Falls
Round 1
144
11/28
L
F 9-1 2:05
M. Herman
Katy Cinco Ranch
League City Clear Falls @ Katy Cinco Ranch
Round 1
144
11/16
W
DEC 7-1
J. Cyrlin
Cypress Springs
League City Clear Falls @ Cypress Springs
Round 1
144
11/11
L
DEC 11-4
J. Boxley
Killeen Ellison
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144- Boys
11/11
L
F 7-3 2:59
B. Beliard
Converse Judson
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
144- Boys
11/09
L
F 0-0
G. McChesney
Katy Jordan
League City Clear Falls @ Katy Jordan
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 9-9 3:57
O. Saleh
Cypress Lakes
2023 Clash on the Coast Boys
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:58
M. Faye
Cypress Park
2023 Clash on the Coast Boys
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
S. Kirby
Richmond George Ranch
2023 Spartan Hall of Fame - JV Boys
1st and 3rd
132 A
01/14
W
F 6-0 1:15
M. Aranda
Cypress Falls
2023 Spartan Hall of Fame - JV Boys
Round 4- Semis, 16WB, 8 1WB
132 A
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:45
J. Johnson
Richmond George Ranch
2023 Spartan Hall of Fame - JV Boys
Round 2 Qtrs, 16 1WB
132 A
01/14
W
F 6-1 1:33
A. Gunter
Bridgeland
2023 Spartan Hall of Fame - JV Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020