Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Brighton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
AWC1
Anthony Wayne Biddy
Anthony Wayne Biddy Wrestling
Perrysburg
Perrysburg Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-2 0:52
S. Coe
TWM1
2024 Ohio Novice State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
46
02/10
W
TF 15-0 2:00
B. Burton
LAE1
2024 Ohio Novice State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
02/10
L
MD 12-4
J. Rooney
SWCA
2024 Ohio Novice State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
02/10
W
MD 10-2
W. Harless
GOW1
2024 Ohio Novice State
Round 1 (32 Man)
46
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:05
P. Storrer
Archbold
Defiance Mad Dog Youth Tournament
Round 8
45-46
01/28
W
F 9-0 3:00
A. Pedroza
Defiance Mad Dog Wrestling
Defiance Mad Dog Youth Tournament
Round 5
45-46
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Triana
Tomahawk Wrestling
Defiance Mad Dog Youth Tournament
Round 3
45-46
01/28
W
F 14-0 2:05
K. VanSkyock
Jay County Wrestling Club
Defiance Mad Dog Youth Tournament
Round 1
45-46
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:00
J. Pickens
JPW
2024 Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
42-45
01/14
W
F 12-0 2:46
C. Hetherington
JPW
2024 Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
42-45
01/14
W
F 12-0 1:40
J. Jr
Glass City Spartans
2024 Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
42-45
01/14
W
TF 17-0 3:00
S. Anderson
Springfield Blue Devils
2024 Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
42-45
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Coombs
Springfield Blue Devils
2024 Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
42-45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
MD 12-4
C. McCarthy
Swanton Wrestling Club
2023 SWC Bill Urban Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
39-42
01/29
W
TF 15-0
K. Glore
Archbold blue streaks
2023 SWC Bill Urban Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
39-42
01/29
W
F 5-0
C. Weber
Liberty center
2023 SWC Bill Urban Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
39-42
01/29
W
DEC 1-0
J. Oates
DWC
2023 SWC Bill Urban Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
39-42
01/29
W
DEC 5-4
L. Stambaugh
Swanton Wrestling Club
2023 SWC Bill Urban Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
39-42
01/22
L
MD 10-2
D. Bork
Lake Erie Wrestling Club
2023 Perrysburg Biddy PIT
Round 4
39-41
01/22
W
F 18-4 1:56
G. Haupert
Arcadia Youth Wrestling
2023 Perrysburg Biddy PIT
Round 2
39-41
01/22
W
F 4-1 0:50
E. Hreben
Junior Flyer Wrestling Club
2023 Perrysburg Biddy PIT
Round 1
39-41
01/14
W
MD 14-5
C. Ortolani
Freedom Wrestling Club
Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
38-41
01/14
W
MD 12-3
A. Waugh
Freedom Wrestling Club
Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
38-41
01/14
W
MD 13-3
E. Hreben
Lake Junior Flyer Wrestling Club
Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
38-41
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Davis
JPW
Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
38-41
01/14
L
F 13-2 2:19
D. Bork
Lake Erie Wrestling Club
Jr. Spartan Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
38-41
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024