Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cheyenne Manske
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
U.P. Power
U.P. Power Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 11-3 3:00
M. Meyer
U.P. Power Wrestling
Norway Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
56-61
03/03
L
F 7-0 1:26
E. Beckman
Manistique
Norway Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
56-61
02/04
L
F 15-4 2:58
E. Beckman
Manistique
Gwinn Modeltowners Youth Wrestling Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-59
02/04
W
DEC 4-1
B. Aho
Gwinn
Gwinn Modeltowners Youth Wrestling Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-59
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
N. Miron
Gwinn
Gwinn Modeltowners Youth Wrestling Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-59
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Miller
Norway
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 5
55-58
01/28
L
F 4-2 2:58
B. Aho
Gwinn Youth Wrestling
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 4
55-58
01/28
L
DEC 9-4
A. Michaud
U.P. Power Wrestling
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 3
55-58
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:59
E. Beckman
Manistique
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 1
55-58
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:20
G. Campbell
Negaunee Youth Wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 4
51-56
01/14
W
F 8-2 1:17
A. Michaud
U.P. Power Wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 3
51-56
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
B. Aho
Gwinn Youth Wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 2
51-56
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:16
B. Solchenberger
Luxemburg-Casco
2023 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-64
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Schommer
Luxemburg Casco Youth Wrestlin
2023 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-64
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:00
K. Lepp
Green bay United
2023 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-64
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:20
F. Snay
Gwinn
Norway Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
52-54
03/05
L
F 0-0 0:24
A. Savage
Norway
Norway Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
52-54
03/05
L
F 7-4 1:35
E. Wondergem
menominee
Norway Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
52-54
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:23
T. Havens
Kingsford
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 4
52-56
01/15
L
DEC 9-7
A. Machus
Iron mountain
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 3
52-56
01/15
W
DEC 8-5
R. Volling
Pembine Wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 2
52-56
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024