Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Carleton
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PVWC
Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
F 3-2 1:30
E. Spooner
River Bend WC
Spartan Valley Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
E-5
11/19
L
F 11-1 2:24
L. Vincent
Blue Line Training Academy
Spartan Valley Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
E-5
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Conklin
McDominate Training Center
Spartan Valley Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
E-5
11/19
L
F 4-0 1:13
L. Cline
---
Spartan Valley Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
E-5
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:17
A. Griffin
Moline wrestling club
Fran Johnson Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
96-102
01/19
W
MD 14-0
A. Griffin
Moline wrestling club
Fran Johnson Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
96-102
01/16
L
F 8-0 0:40
C. Shaffer
Moyer Elite
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
105
01/15
L
F 12-2 1:16
C. Phelan
Victory Elite
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
105
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:13
E. Hoopes
L-M Junior Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
105
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:40
K. Smith
Blue Line Training Academy
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
105
01/15
L
TF 18-3 2:00
C. Robinson
Harvey Twisters
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
105
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Olson
Young Guns Wresling Club
Spartan Valley Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
E-3
11/20
L
F 8-1 1:32
T. Murray
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Spartan Valley Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
E-3
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024