Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drake Sanders
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IFA Cadets
Iowa Falls
Iowa Falls Alden
Iowa Falls-Alden
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-2 1:32
B. Regan
Waukon
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Osage
Semis & WB (12 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 6-6 4:14
J. Reicks
Dike-New Hartford
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Osage
Quarters (12 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 2-5 4:00
J. Vance
Charles City
Dieke Duals
Round 1
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Stevens
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Dieke Duals
Round 1
144
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Winkey
Ames
Dieke Duals
Round 1
150
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
D. Ohmart
Forest City
Dieke Duals
Round 1
144
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:54
L. Dye
East Marshall/GMG
IFA/Baxter/Ames/EM Quad
Round 1
144
02/02
L
DEC 11-5
A. Jack
Baxter
IFA/Baxter/Ames/EM Quad
Round 1
144
01/26
L
DEC 11-4
C. Pelleymounter
Ogden
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
144
01/25
W
F 5-5 1:29
J. Tucker
Nevada
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
144
01/25
W
F 3-0 4:00
D. Ohmart
Forest City
FC, GHV, HD, & IFA @ FC
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:33
B. Berninghaus
Webster City
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
5th Place Matches
144
01/20
L
F 4-5 4:55
J. Mahler
Hampton-Dumont/CAL
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 4-1 5:03
C. Perry
Clear Lake
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/12
L
DEC 7-6
B. Berninghaus
Webster City
Humboldt / Iowa Falls-Alden / Webster City
Round 1
144
01/12
L
MD 10-1
J. Kirchhoff
Humboldt
Humboldt / Iowa Falls-Alden / Webster City
Round 1
144
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:51
T. LeFevre
Clear Lake
IFA/Clear Lake/St. Ed`s
Round 1
144
12/15
W
F 7-3 5:59
M. Warnke
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Algona/IFA/CGD Duals
Round 1
144
12/15
L
MD 16-3
A. Moreno
Algona
Algona/IFA/CGD Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:11
K. Holder
Southeast Valley
Gilbert Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
C. O`Brien
Gilbert
Gilbert Duals 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/02
L
MD 12-2
D. Biladeau
Southeast Polk JV
Gilbert Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 4-1
O. McCutcheon
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
130
02/25
W
DEC 7-5 SV
F. Mick
Moyer Elite
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
130
02/25
L
F 8-0 3:28
W. Fullhart
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
130
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Trexler
Iowa elite wrestling
Iowa AAU NC District 2 @ Humboldt
Round 5 (5 Man)
130
02/05
L
F 6-2 2:06
W. Atkinson
Beaver Creek wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NC District 2 @ Humboldt
Round 3 (5 Man)
130
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Kirchhoff
---
Iowa AAU NC District 2 @ Humboldt
Round 2 (5 Man)
130
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Subject
---
Iowa AAU NC District 2 @ Humboldt
Round 1 (5 Man)
130
01/29
L
F 8-0 2:50
B. Towne
Wolf Creek Wrestling
Battle for the Bird
Placement Matches (8 Man)
S-3
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:38
D. Dennis
Iowa Falls / Alden
Battle for the Bird
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
S-3
01/29
W
F 6-0 2:52
P. Pagel
Ubasa wrestling academy
Battle for the Bird
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
S-3
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024