Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bradyn Schnoor
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Solon
Solon Spartan Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:40
O. Donre
Maquoketa
Maquoketa / Beckman / CPU / Solon
Round 1
165
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:52
C. Fessler
West Delaware, Manchester
Solon, Benton, WD
Round 1
165
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:59
J. Georgen
West Delaware, Manchester
Solon, Benton, WD
Round 1
165
01/12
W
DEC 11-9
J. Buesing
West Delaware, Manchester
Solon, Benton, WD
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 10-3
E. Paye-Urey
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
North Scott JV Tournament
combine
165B
01/06
L
F 9-0 2:32
G. Kirst
North Scott
North Scott JV Tournament
combined
165B
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:15
G. Matrise
Clear Creek-Amana
North Scott JV Tournament
combined
165B
01/05
L
MD 15-1
M. Martinez
South Tama County
STC/Solon/Marion
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:42
E. Hernandez
Marion
STC/Solon/Marion
Round 1
165
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Mackey
Tipton
CPU JV TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
36
12/05
L
MD 10-2
E. Hernandez
North Fayette Valley
CPU JV TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
36
12/04
L
DEC 4-1
R. Williams
Independence
CPU JV TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
36
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Thomsen
Solon Spartan Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
J12
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:42
D. Smith
Krakow Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
J12
01/15
L
F 2-2 1:43
T. Hawkins
unattached
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
J12
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022