Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raighyn Skaar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elk Mound
Elk Mound Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 14-0 1:52
R. Sapik
Northwestern Tigers Wrestling
2024 Adam Long Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
43-47
02/24
W
F 12-2 1:20
E. Ronnestrand
Spooner Rails
2024 Adam Long Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
43-47
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Jackson
Wisconsin Rapids
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 5
47-51
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Thompson
Wausau west youth wrestling
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 3
47-51
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:16
I. Hilgart
Chequamegon
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 2
47-51
02/17
W
DEC 3-1
G. Bethel
Chetek-weyerhaeuser
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 5
42-47
02/17
W
DEC 8-2
M. Murphy
SVE
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 3
42-47
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Antczak
Cameron Elementary School
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 2
42-47
02/11
W
F 4-0 0:20
L. Winget
New Richmond
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 5
45-48
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Ricci
Osceola
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 3
45-48
02/11
W
MD 16-6
E. Beck
Osceola
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 2
45-48
02/04
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Bethel
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-46
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Wilcoxson
Boyceville Bulldogs
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-46
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:13
B. Bauer
Mondovi
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-46
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
M. Murphy
SVE
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 5
42-48
01/28
W
DEC 5-1
E. Moss
Crass Trained
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 3
42-48
01/28
L
DEC 14-13
H. Gunderson
Baldwin-Woodville
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 2
42-48
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:21
B. Check
north crawford / seneca
2nd ANNUAL BUFFALO GIRLS OPEN
Round 3 (3 Man)
42-49
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:23
W. Hokanson
Triton
2nd ANNUAL BUFFALO GIRLS OPEN
Round 1 (3 Man)
42-49
01/20
W
F 2-2 0:51
T. Mulvaney
Durand
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-47
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:22
S. Peters
Chippewa Elite Wrestling
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-47
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:19
K. Kunsman
Bloomer/Colfax
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-47
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:44
H. Gunderson
Baldwin-Woodville
Spring Valley Elmwood Cardinal Christmas Classic
Round 3
44-46
12/16
L
DEC 8-3
H. Gunderson
Baldwin-Woodville
Spring Valley Elmwood Cardinal Christmas Classic
Round 2
44-46
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 5-0 0:48
C. Klingelhoets
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
42-43
03/04
W
F 4-0 0:27
O. Ziegler
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
42-43
02/19
L
TF 16-0 2:50
L. Ensign
Abby/Colby
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
41-43
02/19
L
F 10-2 2:38
R. Bach
SC Youth Wrestling
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
41-43
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:18
W. Kottke
Athens Youth Wrestling
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
41-43
02/12
W
DEC 8-7
T. Gorres
New Richmond
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 4
42-43 B
02/12
L
DEC 8-6
C. Kariesch
Prescott Wrestling Club
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 3
42-43 B
02/12
W
DEC 9-5
T. Springer
East Ridge
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 2
42-43 B
02/11
W
F 15-3 2:50
C. Williams
Osceola
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 4
42-45
02/11
L
MD 17-3
M. Luna-Hoffman
NGL
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 3
42-45
02/10
L
F 7-2 2:49
T. Wood
---
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 2
42-45
02/05
L
MD 12-0
M. Berge
Bloomer/Colfax
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 5
42-43
02/05
W
MD 14-4
A. Cuddy
Osseo
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 3
42-43
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:43
W. Phelps
Chetek-Weyerhauser
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 2
42-43
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
C. Harmon
Bloomer Colfax
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
41-42
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:42
B. Wilcoxson
Boyceville
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
41-42
01/14
L
MD 13-2
B. Harvey
Boyceville
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-47
01/14
L
F 6-1 1:28
C. Glaser
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Wrestling
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-47
01/14
L
MD 20-6
B. Finlay
Glenwood City Wrestling
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-47
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024