Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maddux Woods
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mt Vernon Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Wrestling
Solon Spartan Wrestling Club
Solon wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
D. Guerrero
Wrath
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
PW12
01/14
W
MD 10-0
W. Utley
Mount Vernon Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
PW12
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:50
O. Rammelsberg
CPU Storm Wrestling
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
PW12
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Smith
Solon Spartan Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
PW12
01/07
W
F 7-1 1:22
S. Schlotterbeck
DC Elite
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 18
01/07
L
MD 14-6
G. Haney
Center Point Storm
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 18
01/07
L
F 5-13 3:00
T. Wulfekuhle
West Delaware Little Hawk
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 18
12/03
L
DEC 6-5
K. Anderson
Montezuma
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
PW-26
12/03
W
TF 18-2 2:28
J. Strasser
Raider Wrestling Club
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
PW-26
12/03
W
MD 16-6
W. Eckenrod
Wrath
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
PW-26
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Meyer
Mount Vernon Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
PW14
01/15
L
DEC 13-6
J. Terzano-borovic
Solon Spartan Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
PW14
01/15
L
DEC 4-2
K. Montag
Regina Youth Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
PW14
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024