Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Schneider
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Team Name
Davis & Elkins
Davis and Elkins
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
M. Rutledge
Notre Dame (Ohio)
NCAA DII Super Regional III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
J. Kowalski
Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/28
L
DEC 5-2
D. Kendrex
West Liberty University
MEC Championships
3rd
197
01/28
W
F 5-2 3:16
A. Edwards
Fairmont State
MEC Championships
Round 4 Consi Semis
197
01/28
L
DEC 14-7
D. Johnson
Alderson Broaddus
MEC Championships
Round 1 Quarter Finals
197
01/13
L
Replay
MD 14-5
W. Baldwin
Averett
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Round 2 (3 Team)
197
01/13
W
Replay
F 8-1 3:38
C. Sund
Marymount University
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Placement (4 Team)
197
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Phenegar
Elizabethtown College
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Round 1 (3 Team)
197
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
D. Tallant
Wilkes
Blue Jay Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
12/07
L
MD 10-0
H. Lowe
Wilkes
Blue Jay Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/07
W
DEC 3-1
J. Sanders
Davis & Elkins
Blue Jay Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
12/07
W
TF 16-1
J. Cosgrove
Scranton
Blue Jay Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/07
L
DEC 3-2
D. Tallant
Wilkes
Blue Jay Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/07
W
DEC 4-0
E. Gayle
McDaniel
Blue Jay Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024