Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wakinyan Wilson
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Duran Wrestling Club
Duran elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0
J. Duran
Valley Elite Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 5 (6 Man)
69-71
02/03
L
F 0-0
J. Gonzales
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 4 (6 Man)
69-71
02/03
L
DEC 0-0
M. Tizazu
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (6 Man)
69-71
02/03
L
F 0-0
G. Hall
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (6 Man)
69-71
01/13
L
DEC 10-8
M. Wynn
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
01/13
L
DEC 4-1
C. Johnson
Fowler Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (16 Man)
72
12/22
L
F 0-0
R. Hutchings
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
68-72
12/22
L
DEC 0-0
R. Rodriguez
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
68-72
12/22
L
DEC 0-0
L. Windhorn
Olympian Wrestling
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
68-72
10/28
L
F 0-0
J. Duran
Valley Elite Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (4 & 2)
68-69
10/28
L
DEC 0-0
G. Hall
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (4 & 2)
68-69
10/28
L
DEC 0-0
C. Falcon
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (4 & 2)
68-69
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
TF 16-0
M. Sweet
Boulder Bandits Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
57
02/28
L
F 0-0 3:34
B. Ashauer
Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
57
01/07
L
TF 18-2 2:45
L. Bunting
La Gente Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62
01/07
W
DEC 8-2
J. Victor
Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
62
01/07
L
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Wynn
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & WB (8 Man)
62
01/07
W
MD 17-3
M. Brunk
Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024