Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Meraz
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Chang
Hanford
Bob Mars Invite - JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
DEC 7-2
H. Tyson
Richland
Bob Mars Invite - JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. GUTIERREZ
College Place
Bob Mars Invite - JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
D. Diaz
Southridge
MCC 3A District Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
02/04
L
F 7-0 1:14
A. Dalan
Walla Walla
MCC 3A District Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/04
L
F 10-6 3:50
Z. Estes
Hermiston
MCC 3A District Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/21
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:24
I. Murillo
Chiawana
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/20
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:19
A. Dalan
Walla Walla
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:28
C. Mitchell
Kamiakin 2
Chiawana Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
J. Preciado
Richland 2
Chiawana Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
01/14
L
F 4-0 3:57
A. Tzib
Mabton
Chiawana Duals
Semis (4 Team)
182
01/14
L
F 8-0 1:16
E. Gurrola
Sunnyside
Chiawana Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Tyler
Sandpoint
Pacific Northwest Classic 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
A. McGrath
University
Pacific Northwest Classic 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:27
S. Simmons
Mead
Pacific Northwest Classic 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024