Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Irvin Melendez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fort Morgan
Fort Morgan Gladiators Wrestling Club
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 9-0
L. Buoy
Wray Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
106
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
I. Duran
Skyview Wolverine Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
106
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Golden
Northfield
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 3
106
03/02
L
F 4-8 4:22
K. Wells
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
106
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Martin
Mead
2024 Holy Family JV Invitational
Round 4
106A
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Shelton
Legacy
2024 Holy Family JV Invitational
Round 3
106A
02/03
L
F 6-0 4:19
E. Scaffidi
Castle View
2024 Holy Family JV Invitational
Round 2
106A
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
D. Miller
Mead
2024 Mead JV tournament
Round3 (2-4 man)
106b
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
A. Torres
Erie
2024 Mead JV tournament
Round2 (2-4 man)
106b
01/27
W
MD 13-2
R. Rivera
Broomfield
2024 Mead JV tournament
Round1 (2-4man)
106b
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:44
C. Derry
Fort Morgan
DPI BOYS WRESTLING INVITATIONAL 2024
Finals
106
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:22
J. Bernhart
Berthoud
DPI BOYS WRESTLING INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 5
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Coleman
Estes Park
DPI BOYS WRESTLING INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 4
106
01/20
L
F 9-2 2:48
B. Hufford
Skyline
DPI BOYS WRESTLING INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 2
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:25
A. Melendez
Fort Morgan
Wiggins Invitational
Round 5
106
01/13
L
F 5-0 0:31
L. Zyvoloski
Monarch
Wiggins Invitational
Round 4
106
01/13
W
F 5-6 1:45
P. Nichols
Longmont
Wiggins Invitational
Round 2
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:02
I. Spicer
Merino
Wiggins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
D. Diffendaffer
Berthoud
2024 Gary Daum Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:11
C. Voitik
Northglenn
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:09
K. McCracken
Holy Family
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:59
C. Nunley
Roosevelt
Fort Morgan @ Roosevelt
Round 1
106
12/03
W
F 9-6 4:55
K. Parmer
Limon
Chuck Annand Invitational
3rd Place
106
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:26
C. Blach
Yuma
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 7
106
12/02
L
F 11-3 4:18
C. Jensen
Highland
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 6
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Nuttall
Strasburg
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 4
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. X
Byers
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 2
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 0-0 2:55
J. Pham
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
102
02/27
L
F 7-0 1:16
T. Allen
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 7
102
02/26
W
F 0-0 2:03
I. Doumbauya
Legend Titan Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 5
102
02/26
L
F 4-0 1:18
D. VomBaur
Bear Cave
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
102
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Lara
Brush
Wray Middle School Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
96-99
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:44
S. Mattox
Wray
Wray Middle School Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
96-99
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Kerker
Sterling
Wray Middle School Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
96-99
01/07
W
F 3-2 1:25
S. Ramirez
Fort Lupton
MJWL Fort Lupton Tournament
Round 3
94-100
01/07
L
F 4-2 2:50
B. Bennetts
Pomona
MJWL Fort Lupton Tournament
Round 2
94-100
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020