Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Zyvoloski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Mile High Wrestling Club
Monarch
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 6-3 4:51
J. Kohn
Centaurus Hs
CHSAA 5A Region 2
3rd and 5th Place Matches
106
02/10
L
F 2-2 2:44
M. Mangers
Arapahoe
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Consi Semis
106
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. Waldschmidt
Ponderosa
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Semis and WB3
106
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Wiggington
Fossil Ridge
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
106
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
G. Brennan
Northfield
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Round 1
106
02/09
L
NC 0-0
M. Mangers
Arapahoe
CHSAA 5A Region 2
4th Place Matches
106
01/27
W
F 4-2 4:43
O. Burns
Brighton
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Championship Matches
106
01/27
W
DEC 2-1
J. Joiner
Legacy
2024 Front Range League Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
J. Vigil
Prairie View
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Ortiz
Poudre
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 0-0
I. Doumbouya
Legend
Broomfield/Monarch/Legend Tri
Round 1
106
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
J. Waldschmidt
Ponderosa
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Naranjo
Pueblo East
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/19
L
F 6-2 5:20
J. Joiner
Legacy
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 6-2 5:20
J. Kohn
Centaurus Hs
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
C. Kaus
Merino
Wiggins Invitational
1st Place
106
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:31
I. Melendez
Fort Morgan
Wiggins Invitational
Round 4
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Paulson
Fort Morgan
Wiggins Invitational
Round 2
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:37
S. Segura
Broomfield
Broomfield/Monarch/Legend Tri
Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:39
T. Mai
Goodland Cowboys
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 5 Friday 7:00
106
12/08
L
MD 11-1
J. Orrantia
Liberal
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Clark
Pine Creek
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 4 Friday 5:45
106
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:12
C. Luck
Hays
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 8 Sat 10:45
106
12/08
L
DEC 9-5
R. Lanzisero
Blue Valley
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 7 Sat 9:30
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Mascarenas
Phillipsburg
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
12/02
L
DEC 4-0
L. Gomez
Chatfield
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
MD 11-0
M. Dillon
Chatfield
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:53
D. Anderson
Regis Jesuit
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
TF 12-1 2:17
C. MacInnes
Thundercats Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
91-114
04/08
W
TF 12-0 1:18
A. Duette-Hall
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
91-114
04/08
L
DEC 13-8
E. Ortega
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
91-114
03/11
L
DEC 6-0
J. Gamez
La Junta
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 7
113 Boys
03/11
W
DEC 7-2
J. Rangle
James Irwin
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
113 Boys
03/11
W
TF 17-0 2:37
C. Crabtree
Thundercats/CV
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
113 Boys
03/11
L
F 10-0 3:55
J. Romero
Lincoln Lancers
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
113 Boys
03/11
W
F 13-2 5:45
P. Montgomery
Bayfield
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
113 Boys
02/18
L
Replay
MD 10-2
A. Rodriguez
Northglenn
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106-5A
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
M. Mangers
Arapahoe
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
106-5A
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
E. Hernandez
Central - Grand Junction
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106-5A
02/11
W
DEC 10-6
M. Harmon
Fort Collins
CHSAA 5A Region 3
3rd and 5th Place Matches
106
02/11
W
DEC 7-6
J. Sederburg
Rampart
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Consi Semis
106
02/11
W
DEC 6-4
H. Bonin
Grandview
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Semis and WB3
106
02/11
W
F 11-0 2:37
Z. Inoue
Boulder
CHSAA 5A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
MD 8-0
S. Dammond
Northfield
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
106
01/14
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Tenorio
Littleton
Golden Eagle Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 9-1 4:52
D. Romero
Greeley Central
Golden Eagle Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
DEC 10-4
N. Bridgewater
Erie
Golden Eagle Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:25
F. Pendergast
Silver Creek
Golden Eagle Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:10
J. Rodriguez-Diaz
Frederick
Golden Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
MD 11-2
G. Hall
Thompson Valley
2022 Gary Daum Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
MD 13-0
J. Alton
Niwot
2022 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 9-0 5:04
P. Martinez
Thornton
2022 Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/18
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:29
D. Durham
Holy Cross
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2021
ROUND 6 SEMI and CONSI 5
106
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
R. Arana
Eldorado
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2021
ROUND 5 Consi RD4
106
12/18
L
Replay
F 6-2 0:37
R. Ramirez
Walnut
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2021
ROUND 4-CHAMP=MAIN, CONSI=BACK
106
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
N. Sepulveda
Bonanza
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2021
ROUND 2 CHAMP=MAIN, CONSI=BACK
106
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023