Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Geoffrey Meredith
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
T.C. Roberson
TC Roberson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
L. Neith
Mooresville Senior
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
3rd Wrestleback
120
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Cantu
Julius L. Chambers
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:42
L. Bean
Olympic
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
120
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Demarest
Charlotte Catholic
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/24
W
F 5-2 2:29
A. Mathis
Chase
Chase/ Hendo TRI
Round 1
120
01/23
W
TF 15-0 3:54
M. Moreno
Asheville
2024 The Mountain 3A/4A Boys Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 5-0 2:29
S. Farmer
McDowell
2024 The Mountain 3A/4A Boys Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/22
L
DEC 7-5
J. Thompson
A.C. Reynolds
2024 The Mountain 3A/4A Boys Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/15
W
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Abernathy
T L Hanna
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
120
01/13
L
MD 10-2
T. Cison
Brevard
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:07
M. Moreno
Asheville
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
120
01/04
W
F 0-0
M. Chandler
A.C. Reynolds
A.C. Reynolds Tri (North Buncombe) (T.C. Roberson)
Round 1
120
12/27
L
F 0-0
I. Valdez
North Buncombe
Quad @ NB vs Erwin.TC Roberson/ Murphy
Round 1
120
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:09
K. Deaton
Crest
Crest Quad
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 0-0
B. Hefner
Chesnee
Crest Quad
Round 1
120
11/30
L
F 0-0
R. Wesson
Lincolnton
Crest Quad
Round 1
120
11/27
W
MD 16-5
B. Browning
Franklin
Franklin/TC Roberson @ Robbinsville
Round 1
120
11/23
W
MD 16-5
B. Browning
Franklin
Franklin/TC Roberson @ Robbinsville
Round 1
120
11/22
L
F 4-0 3:03
D. McCoy
Smoky Mountain
North Knight Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:05
T. Cison
Brevard
North Knight Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 12-2 4:54
P. Michaud
Newton Conover
2023 Husky Invitational
Cons QF
120
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Crespo
Sun Valley
2023 Husky Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
11/17
L
F 0-0
A. Panama
Robbinsville
Roberson Quad
Round 1
120
11/17
W
F 0-0
N. Mikos
West Henderson
Roberson Quad
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:30
H. Thompson
McDowell
2023 3A `The Mountain` Conference Tourn
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 6-2 4:43
A. Herrera
Enka
2023 3A `The Mountain` Conference Tourn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/07
L
DEC 9-3
C. Reese
Bandys
2nd Annual Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
2nd WB
113
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:45
L. Tehandon
Davie
2nd Annual Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020