Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lincoln Rucker
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Louisville
Louisville Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-2 1:53
H. Lovitt
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 9
53
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Engel
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
NEUSA District 6
Round 8
53
03/03
W
F 5-1 1:16
D. Wilcox
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 7
53
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Workman
Louisville Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 5
53
03/03
L
TF 17-1 3:00
C. Engel
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
NEUSA District 6
Round 4
53
02/24
L
DEC 5-2
G. Manzitto
Gretna Youth Wrestling
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 3
53-53
02/24
L
F 4-4 2:37
J. Arellano
Trojan Wrestling Club
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-53
02/24
W
MD 12-4
H. Kuhl
Ashland Greenwood Wrestling Cl
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 1
53-53
02/04
L
DEC 8-2
D. Marshall
Wahoo Warriors
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-53
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Franzluebbers
Cavalry Wrestling Club
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
02/04
W
F 5-4 1:40
N. Schmidt
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
01/28
L
DEC 11-5
J. Linhart
Nebraska Boyz
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 5
52-55 A
01/28
W
F 13-4 1:53
R. Holliday
HTRS
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 3
52-55 A
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Busch
Conestoga
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 2
52-55 A
01/28
W
NC 0-0
B. Busch
Conestoga
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 6
52-55 A
01/21
L
F 7-2 0:31
R. Boone
Big Dogs Grappling Academy
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
53-53
01/21
W
F 11-10 0:58
B. Baker
Waverly Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
53-53
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:23
J. Sterling
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
53-53
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
L. Zulkoski
Norris Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
48-52
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:13
P. Long
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
48-52
01/07
W
F 0-2 0:41
B. Janssen
Hawks WC Lincoln
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
48-52
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Duncan
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-52
12/17
W
F 4-0 0:26
L. Mettenbrink
Jr. Titans Wrestling Club
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-52
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. McWilliams
Trojan wrestling club
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-52
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
DEC 17-10
R. Callison
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
50-52
03/19
L
DEC 7-0
N. Biltoft
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
50-52
03/19
L
TF 19-2 3:00
M. Valles
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
50-52
03/19
W
DEC 14-7
R. Callison
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
50-52
03/05
L
MD 11-3
Z. Krajewski
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 7
49-51
03/05
W
MD 17-6
R. Long
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 6
49-51
02/25
W
MD 13-1
L. Beach
Weeping Water
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 3
48-52
02/25
L
DEC 9-8
W. Wemhoff
---
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-52
02/25
W
DEC 11-4
M. Tonkin
Syracuse
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 1
48-52
01/28
L
DEC 12-10
L. Hufstader
Weeping Water
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
51-53
01/28
W
F 7-0 0:56
T. Wilson
Johnson County Central
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
01/28
W
F 10-3 1:35
A. Heflin
Ashland-Greenwood
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
01/22
W
F 3-0 0:43
M. McIntosh
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
48-50
01/22
W
F 8-7 2:37
E. Keslar
Auburn City Rec Wrestling
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
48-50
01/22
L
MD 17-3
E. Hoagland
Little Jays Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
48-50
01/08
L
F 8-13 2:07
T. Gjerde-McCaulley
Weeping Water
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 5 (5 Man)
50-53
01/08
W
F 11-0 1:36
L. Hanika
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
50-53
01/08
L
F 16-5 2:24
G. Nelson
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
50-53
01/08
W
F 17-8 2:59
O. Freeburg
Plattsmouth
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 2 (5 Man)
50-53
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024