Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lennon Fitzpatrick
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PLATTE COUNTY
Platte County Wrestling Club
Platte County Wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
TF 19-4 4:30
B. Lingo
VICTORY
Victory Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85-90
01/28
L
F 7-0 0:58
P. Hansen
Nixa Wrestling
Victory Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85-90
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
C. Larimer
LEES SUMMIT BRONCOS
Victory Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85-90
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Cox
Victory Wrestling
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
01/14
L
TF 16-0 2:44
R. Isaacs
Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
01/13
L
TF 18-2 4:30
L. Bulloc
Open Mats Wrestling Club
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
01/07
W
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Fitzpatrick
PLATTE COUNTY
COWBELL GIRLS & NOVICE CLASSIC 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
80-90
01/07
W
F 4-0 3:36
M. Goss
SMITHVILLE
COWBELL GIRLS & NOVICE CLASSIC 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
80-90
01/07
L
F 11-2 3:25
J. Farr
TITAN WRESTLING
COWBELL GIRLS & NOVICE CLASSIC 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
80-90
01/07
L
F 7-0 4:04
M. Ramirez
TITAN WRESTLING
COWBELL GIRLS & NOVICE CLASSIC 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
80-90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:49
B. Lee
ST. JOE METRO
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. White
TRENTON
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
03/04
L
F 11-2 2:33
B. Lee
ST. JOE METRO
2023 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 7
85
03/04
L
F 4-0 0:43
L. Taylor
GREATER HEIGHTS
2023 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
85
01/29
L
F 11-1 1:25
A. George
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Victory Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
90
01/29
L
F 8-0 1:06
M. Mason
Team Owls
Victory Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
90
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. White
Trenton Kids Wrestling Club
Victory Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
90
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:31
W. Bolling
EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH)
Victory Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
90
01/21
L
F 11-5 3:56
D. Ackerman
Adrian Youth Wrestling
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 6
90
01/21
L
F 11-0 4:20
S. Pearson
Greater Heights Wrestling
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 4
90
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Cribbs
Nixa Youth Wrestling
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 2
90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024