Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Claudia Heeney
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Cordoba Trained Jersey Strong
Elevate Wrestling Academy
LOCKPORT
Lockport
Lockport (Twp.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 4-2
T. Dawson
Collinsville
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
02/24
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:57
S. Greisen
Seneca
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
02/23
W
Replay
F 5-5 4:38
A. Louderback
Camp Point (Central)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
02/23
W
Replay
F 7-1 5:33
S. Standifer
Tinley Park (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
02/10
W
DEC 4-0
A. Rohrbacher
Huntley
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
1st Place
130
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:04
V. Pianetto
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Semis (Saturday Round 2)
130
02/10
W
F 0-5 2:52
K. Edwards
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 2 (Quarterfinals)
130
01/22
W
F 0-0
L. Shuaibi
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Tinley Park (Andrew) @ Lockport (Twp.)
Round 1
130
12/02
W
F 0-2 1:15
L. Petersen
Bettendorf
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
5th Place
130
12/01
W
DEC 6-2
A. Quinones
Apple Valley
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
3rd Round WB (32 Man)
130
11/30
L
DEC 5-0
C. Sanders
Vinton-Shellsburg
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Quarters
130
11/30
W
DEC 2-1
K. Gibbons
Mason City
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
130
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:03
N. Nosbisch
Charles City
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
11/22
W
F 4-0 3:13
A. Rohrbacher
Huntley
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
11/22
W
F 4-0 1:37
K. Edwards
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
11/22
W
F 4-0 1:31
K. Jefferson
Minooka
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Alvarado
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
09/17
W
Replay
VPO1 5-5
R. Retell
Curby Polar Bears
Ultimate Club Duals
5th Place
61 kg
09/17
W
Replay
VFA 0:36 4-0
V. Abalama
Razor GWC Blue
Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
61 kg
09/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:06
M. Helms
Misfits Girls Ruby
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
61 kg
09/16
L
Replay
VSU1 14-3 1:55
T. Dawson
WOW Black
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
61 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:12
A. Hozeska
Michigan Yellow
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
61 kg
09/16
L
Replay
VFA 1:49 10-3
M. Garcia
Valkyrie Girls WC
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
61 kg
09/16
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:37
H. Jaffe
Misfits Girls Onyx
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
61 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:52
M. Jovanovic
Headhunters WC
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
61 kg
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 12-2
C. Diduch
Freeport (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Placement Matches
125
02/25
W
F 8-2 5:07
A. Babbs
Lake Villa (Lakes)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Semis(16 Man)
125
02/24
W
MD 14-2
B. Bynum
Sherrard
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
125
02/24
W
F 6-0 3:40
J. Sieber
Gurnee (Warren)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/11
W
F 6-0 3:26
M. Zerafa-Lazarevic
Schaumburg (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Saturday Round 5 - First Place
125
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:41
E. Ji
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Sat. Round 3 (Semis)
125
02/11
W
TF 15-0 3:32
E. Burkut
Wheeling
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Saturday Round 1b (Quarters and WB3)
125
02/11
W
F 8-0 3:16
S. Bader
Tinley Park (Andrew)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 2 (Championship/WB1)
125
01/14
W
TF 15-0 5:40
K. Ahmed
Glenbard West
Hawk Girls Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/14
W
TF 20-4 4:42
M. Zerafa-Lazarevic
Schaumburg
Hawk Girls Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/14
W
TF 17-0 3:39
L. Odiase
Oak Forest
Hawk Girls Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:56
Y. Aguirre
YORKVILLE
Conant Girls Wrestling Tournament 2023
third round
121-127
01/07
W
F 6-2 1:00
F. Abasta
RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD
Conant Girls Wrestling Tournament 2023
second round
121-127
01/07
W
TF 18-3 2:49
C. Lopienski
ELK GROVE
Conant Girls Wrestling Tournament 2023
first round
121-127
11/26
W
F 2-0 2:40
S. Ball
Hoffman Estates
Inaugural Niles West Girls Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
11/26
W
F 4-0 1:40
P. Hartwell
Evanston
Inaugural Niles West Girls Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/26
W
F 4-0 0:29
G. Castillo
Fenton
Inaugural Niles West Girls Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 6-1
C. Phelan
Frankfort Gladiator Wrestling
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Final Round
91-97
12/15
L
TF 15-0 2:57
J. Acuna
Region Wrestling Academy
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 2
91-97
12/15
W
F 8-0 2:23
B. Hartley
Reed Custer Jr Panthers
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 1
91-97
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024