Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Edmiston
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
West Albany
West Albany Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Bressler
Cornerstone Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
62
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:44
F. Coleman
Oregon city kids club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
62
01/27
L
F 6-9 1:45
B. Nielsen
Scappoose Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (64 Man)
62
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
V. Kimble
Boys & Girls Club of Western L
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
01/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:43
R. Cheser
Team Bucs Wrestling Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
01/28
W
NC 0-0
R. Cheser
Team Bucs Wrestling Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
53
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:13
L. Brasuell
Dayton
Oregon Classic Qualifier Metro 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
53
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
W. Holtgrew
Oregon City Kids Club
Oregon Classic Qualifier Metro 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
53
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 6-7 2:34
R. Bunney
Knappa Kids Wrestling
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 7
45
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
N. Picasso
Salem Elite Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 5
45
01/29
W
TF 16-1 1:52
K. Primus
Thurston
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 3
45
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
N. Picasso
Salem Elite Mat Club
Oregon Classic Qualifier Metro 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
01/08
W
F 9-0 1:25
G. Owens
Dallas Mat Club
Oregon Classic Qualifier Metro 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
01/08
W
MD 10-0
D. Richey
Askeo
Oregon Classic Qualifier Metro 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023