Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Eberhart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Freeland
Freeland WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Hutchinson
Ogemaw
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:17
D. Mackenzie
Pinconning
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:25
R. Duynslager
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Vollmer
SSC
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
61
01/27
W
F 13-4 3:36
A. Parker
Meridian
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
61
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Dowd
SSC
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Ankley
Lapeer
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Perez
Barbarian Bulls
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
61
01/20
W
TF 21-5 2:32
B. Bursick
Freeland
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
01/20
W
F 4-1 2:47
K. English
Clare
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
61
01/20
W
F 9-1 1:49
D. Kirby
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
K. Ryznar
MatCats
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:59
B. Kellogg
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:18
K. Heintz
Ogemaw
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
Placement Matches (32 Man)
58
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:37
C. Keyser
Caro
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
12/16
W
F 0-0
B. Perry
Pitbulls
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
58
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Radford
New Boston
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:16
R. Kish
Gladwin
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:24
P. Burt
Goodrich
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
12/16
L
DEC 8-2
D. Bittinger
Michigan Rev
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
MD 13-2
L. Howard
Midland
NEMWA Regional Bay County (BC)
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
55
02/18
L
TF 16-1 4:30
K. Kowalewski
New Boston
NEMWA Regional Bay County (BC)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
02/18
W
TF 15-0 4:30
K. English
Clare
NEMWA Regional Bay County (BC)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/18
W
F 10-6 2:52
C. Murphy
Coleman
NEMWA Regional Bay County (BC)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:13
N. Weber
Lapeer
NEMWA Regional Bay County (BC)
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/29
W
F 13-0 2:33
Z. Catterfeld
Birch Run PFY WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Banaszak
Bay County Road Runners
Freeland Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
52
01/29
W
DEC 6-4
C. Devereaux
Clio WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024