Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Hinkle
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lee`s Summit
Lee`s Summit High School
Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
Lees Summit
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 4-1 1:03
E. Williams
Liberty North
Lee`s Summit @ Liberty North
Round 1
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:52
M. Edwards
Lees Summit North
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Placement
285
01/27
W
F 0-1 1:40
L. Perrin
William Chrisman
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Round 6
285
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:41
K. Breshears
Hickman
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 5
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:33
M. Edwards
Lees Summit North
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 3
285
01/26
L
F 4-2 1:36
C. Smithpeter
Blue Springs South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 1
285
01/25
W
DEC 9-6
N. Parker
Fort Osage
Fort Osage/Raytown/LSHS
Round 1
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Lindsay
Raytown
Fort Osage/Raytown/LSHS
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:22
B. Houston
Oak Park
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 4 JV
285B
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:11
N. Patton
Lee`s Summit West
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 3 JV
285B
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Burch
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 2 JV
285B
01/13
W
F 8-1 3:48
J. Howse
Staley
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 1 JV
285B
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:17
K. Martin
Park Hill South
Park Hill South @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Schoenbauer
Scott West
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:34
M. Chamberlain
Anoka
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:23
T. Sonam
Blaine
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 20-6 2:33
W. Sather
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
01/04
L
F 4-1
K. Grace
Staley
Lee`s Summit @ Staley
Round 1
285
12/29
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Martinez
Oak Grove
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 5
285 - C
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:36
E. Farias
Blue Springs
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 3
285 - C
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
S. Babalola
Blue Springs
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 2
285 - C
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Lee
Fort Osage
Fort Osage JV Tournament
Round 3
285E
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:04
C. Johnson-Rizer
Winnetonka
Fort Osage JV Tournament
Round 1
285E
11/25
W
F 4-0 1:00
Y. Fuentes
North Kansas City High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
285B
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:22
S. Kinikini
William Chrisman
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
285B
11/25
W
DEC 5-0
J. Ham
Oak Park High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
285B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-2 1:50
V. Vance
Holden Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 6
235
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Cruz
Knob Noster Panthers Youth Wre
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 5
235
03/11
L
F 2-1 2:50
D. Read
Sedalia Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 4
235
03/11
W
DEC 10-6
G. Mahurin
Blue Springs South Youth Wreslting
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 2
235
03/04
L
F 5-1 1:32
C. Mentzer
Clinton Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Round 8
235
03/04
W
DEC 6-2
C. Cruz
Knob Noster Panthers Youth Wre
2023 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Round 7
235
03/04
L
F 2-0 2:46
D. Read
Sedalia Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Round 2
235
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. Isetts
Oak Grove Little League Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 5 (5 Man)
235-285
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:23
N. Nu`u
Bronco Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 4 (5 Man)
235-285
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Kelley
---
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 3 (5 Man)
235-285
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:41
U. Su?a
---
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 2 (5 Man)
235-285
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:06
V. Vance
Holden Youth Wrestling
2023 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
Round 3 (Best of 3)
235
01/21
L
F 2-2 1:07
V. Vance
Holden Youth Wrestling
2023 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
235
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:03
V. Vance
Holden Youth Wrestling
2023 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
235
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Cruz
Knob Noster Youth Wrestling
Mules Mat Club Youth Tournament
Round 4
HWT
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. Isetts
Oak Grove Little League Wrestl
Mules Mat Club Youth Tournament
Round 3
HWT
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:18
V. Vance
Holden Youth Wrestling
Mules Mat Club Youth Tournament
Round 2
HWT
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024