Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Pyatt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Aces WC
Aces Wrestling
Aces Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Escobedo
Crawford County WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Championship Preliminary
275
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Escobedo
Crawford County WC
IKWF South Sectional
Con Semi
275
03/02
L
DEC 4-3
D. Olmstead
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
IKWF South Sectional
Semi
275
01/28
L
DEC 11-7
G. Michels
Olney Cubs Wrestling
Daisy Fresh open
R4
215
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:34
B. Dunn-Swyers
Vandalia Junior WC
Daisy Fresh open
R3
215
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Newlin
South Gibson WC
Daisy Fresh open
R2
215
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:44
L. Weirch
Lawrence County Knights WC
O-Town Throwdown Youth Open 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
196-219
01/21
L
F 6-5 4:15
G. Michels
Olney Cubs Wrestling Club
O-Town Throwdown Youth Open 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
196-219
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:38
N. Scott
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Cumberland Kids Open
Round 3
209-223
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Bryant
Charleston Wrestling Club
Cumberland Kids Open
Round 2
209-223
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
B. Dunn-Swyers
Vandalia Jr WC
Rumble on the Red
4
11
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
R. Bryant
Charleston WC
Rumble on the Red
2
11
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:29
R. Bryant
Charleston wrestling club
Lawrence County Youth Open 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
202-222
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
G. Michels
Olney Cubs Wrestling Club
Lawrence County Youth Open 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
202-222
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 6-5 3:26
G. Michels
Olney Cubs Wrestling Club
Crawford County Open 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
181-196
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Hardin
---
Crawford County Open 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
181-196
01/29
W
F 4-0 2:48
E. Enriquez
Centralia WC
Daisy Fresh Open
R3
72
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:14
S. Landes_Applegate
Centralia WC
Daisy Fresh Open
R2
73
01/29
W
F 8-0 1:50
S. Landes_Applegate
Centralia WC
Daisy Fresh Open
R1
73
01/29
L
F 4-1 0:50
C. Menke
O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
Daisy Fresh Open
R1
72
01/07
L
TF 19-1 3:53
R. Morales
Lion`s Den WA
CWC Tribe Tournament
R2
65
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Morales
Lion`s Den WA
CWC Tribe Tournament
R1
65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024