Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Norman
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 4-1 3:27
O. Therkildsen
Mukwonago Varsity Reserve
2024 Grafton Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:25
i. Giron
Racine Case
2024 Grafton Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 15-3 3:35
C. Schnydel
Shoreland Lutheran
2024 Grafton Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:10
R. Carter
Grafton
2024 Grafton Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
J. Gonzalez
Kenosha Tremper
2024 Grafton Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:07
H. Bruechert
Valders
EWC Double Dual @ Kiel
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
D. Kastein
Laconia
Herb Tyler Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
MD 14-5
E. Bartaszewicz
West Bend East
Herb Tyler Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
MD 10-1
E. Staudinger
Valders
Herb Tyler Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
T. Gauthier
Kewaunee
Herb Tyler Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
MD 13-3
E. Staudinger
Valders
Rocket Scramble
Round 5
132
01/06
W
F 16-2 5:16
H. Bruechert
Valders
Rocket Scramble
Round 4
132
01/06
W
DEC 10-5
D. Vargas
Xavier
Rocket Scramble
Round 3
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:40
J. Nicklaus
Brillion
Rocket Scramble
Round 2
132
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
M. Zutz
Brillion
Rocket Scramble
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Jeanquart
Luxemburg-Casco
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 0-0
C. Freeman
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:35
R. Helms
Bay Port
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 5-0 3:06
N. Hines
Kenosha Tremper
2023 Grafton Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Kraft
Shoreland Lutheran
2023 Grafton Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/28
W
MD 14-4
R. Carter
Grafton
2023 Grafton Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/28
W
TF 16-0 3:55
B. Schuett
Mukwonago Varsity Reserve
2023 Grafton Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:39
O. Stowell
Waupun
Falcon JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
Chart #8
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:56
N. Larsen
Denmark
Falcon JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
Chart #8
01/14
L
MD 10-0
C. Schwehr
Kewaskum
Falcon JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
Chart #8
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Korinek
Grafton
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 5 Placement Matches
126
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
B. Sievert
Germantown
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 4 Semi and WB
126
01/07
W
MD 12-2
E. Knecht
Brookfield East
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024