Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Woodard
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kickapoo
Rogue Warrior
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
VSU 10-0 0:46
I. King
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
2024 Midwest Warrior Battle
RR Rnd 3
124 lbs
05/11
L
VPO1 8-8
T. Perry
Unaffiliated
2024 Midwest Warrior Battle
RR Rnd 1
124 lbs
05/11
W
MD 11-3
T. Perry
Unaffiliated
2024 Midwest Warrior Battle
RR Rnd 3
124 lbs
05/11
W
DEC 3-0
I. King
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
2024 Midwest Warrior Battle
RR Rnd 2
124 lbs
05/11
L
DEC 7-5
K. Koelzer
Titan Wrestling Institute
2024 Midwest Warrior Battle
RR Rnd 1
124 lbs
04/20
L
TF 15-0 3:20
D. Corbin
Collierville Dragons
Mummy in Memphis
Round 3 (4 Man)
125
03/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:04
N. Baguio
Owensville Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Round 3 (5 Man)
120-126
03/24
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:31
C. Escobar
Unaffiliated
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
120-126
03/24
W
Replay
MD 12-3
A. Herrera
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
120-126
03/24
W
F 2-0 1:22
E. Shadwick
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
125
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Wilson
Ozark
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
125
03/02
W
FOR 0-0
T. Sosna
Parkway North High School
Missouri AAU State - Gold & High School
7
126-132
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Lopez
Desmet
Missouri AAU State - Gold & High School
3
126-132
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:35
L. Luder
Ozark
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Cons. Semis
120
02/17
W
DEC 9-6
D. Vaughn
Central (Springfield)
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Semifinals
120
02/17
W
DEC 8-4
B. Precht
Willard
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:03
J. Porter
Joplin
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Quarterfinals
120
02/16
L
DEC 8-3
A. Hawkins
Smith-Cotton
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 8-4
C. Mickem
Rolla
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
3rd and 4th Place (consi finals)
120
01/27
W
F 0-2 1:37
T. Henderson
Bolivar
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Consi. Semis
120
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:52
L. Stearns
Waynesville
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Semis and 2nd WB
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:07
I. Martinez
Lebanon
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Quarters
120
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
H. Thiemann
Branson
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 6
120
01/13
W
DEC 10-6
T. Henderson
Bolivar
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 5
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:27
D. Moseley
Ozark
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 3
120
01/13
L
F 10-0 2:59
D. Richardson
Carl Junction
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 2
120
01/13
W
F 8-6 3:57
H. Thiemann
Branson
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:58
N. Moorhouse
Carl Junction
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 6-1 4:02
B. Reyes
Marshfield
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 7-0 4:22
M. Connelley
Nixa
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Campbell
HarBer
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:30
K. Kaufman
Willard Youth Wrestling
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 6
110
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:29
L. Williams
Titan Wrestling Institute
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 4
110
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Sparks
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 2
110
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Bedwell
Butler Youth Wrestling
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:30
M. Mahoney
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
Round 5 (6 Man)
110
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:24
L. Cline
Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
Round 3 (6 Man)
110
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
A. Salemie
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
Round 4 (6 Man)
110
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
N. LaMontia
Willard Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
Round 2 (6 Man)
110
01/14
L
DEC 13-7
P. Chainey
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
Round 1 (6 Man)
110
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
Z. Isringhausen
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/07
W
DEC 8-5
M. Mahoney
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
01/07
L
F 5-2 2:26
P. Chainey
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Isringhausen
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024