Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jagger Stokes
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
TONKAWA
Tonkawa
Tonkawa Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:32
C. Hunt
CHECOTAH
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Consols Round 1 (16 man)
138
02/16
L
DEC 9-3
N. White
HENRYETTA
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 2-1 1:39
L. Sumagpang
MIAMI
Skiatook Tournament 2024
7th - 16th Placements
138
01/19
L
MD 13-2
C. Faulkner
DEWAR
Skiatook Tournament 2024
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
01/19
L
TF 16-0 4:33
M. Blendowski
CATOOSA
Skiatook Tournament 2024
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
01/19
L
MD 10-2
B. Lawley
INOLA
Skiatook Tournament 2024
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 8-2 2:44
T. Miller
SKIATOOK
Skiatook Tournament 2024
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
01/11
W
DEC 4-0
C. Pokrandt
LINCOLN CHRISTIAN
District 8 Duals Hosted by Lincoln
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/11
L
F 8-0 5:05
N. Goodman
PAWNEE/HOMINY
District 8 Duals Hosted by Lincoln
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:50
T. Richardson
Pawhuska
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
1st Place Match (16 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:55
J. Nicholls
HURRICANE WRESTLING ACADEMY
OKWA - Oiltown Throwdown
3rd Place
126 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:00
B. Green
Prodigy Wrestling
OKWA - Oiltown Throwdown
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
01/07
W
F 10-0 4:18
G. Tucker
Blaine county grapplers
OKWA - Blackwell King of the Ring
RR Rnd 4
126-132 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
C. Jurgens
Blackwell Wrestling club
OKWA - Blackwell King of the Ring
RR Rnd 3
126-132 lbs
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:56
J. Tabor
Wolfpak Wrestling
OKWA - Blackwell King of the Ring
RR Rnd 2
126-132 lbs
01/07
L
TF 18-2 4:02
A. Young
Blackwell Wrestling club
OKWA - Blackwell King of the Ring
RR Rnd 1
126-132 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024