Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Sedlick
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
UPPER ARLINGTON
Upper Arlington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 9-2
P. Schuler
Olentangy
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/02
W
DEC 5-4
N. Coverstone
Hil. Darby
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
3rd Wrestleback
120
03/02
W
DEC 7-1
C. Salonsky
Big Walnut
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/01
W
DEC 6-1
C. Carney
Westland
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/24
L
DEC 9-3
P. Schuler
Olentangy
Upper Arlington Division I Sectional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
DEC 6-4
A. Hammad
Wor. Kilbourne
Upper Arlington Division I Sectional
Semis
120
02/24
W
F 4-1 0:58
E. Mckee
Hil. Davidson
Upper Arlington Division I Sectional
Round 2
120
01/06
L
DEC 9-2
C. Carpenter
Perrysburg Black
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #6
120
01/06
W
F 8-0 2:54
R. Prenger
LITTLE MIAMI
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #5
120
01/06
L
TF 19-3 5:12
A. Denkins
PERRYSBURG
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
120
01/05
W
MD 11-2
L. Lewis
BELLEVUE
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
120
12/23
W
F 6-3 3:22
I. Sonogan
Glen Oak
56th Hudson Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/23
W
DEC 5-2
T. Bradshaw
Medina
56th Hudson Holiday Tournament
Semis (32 Man)
120
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:02
S. Niez
Canton McKinley
56th Hudson Holiday Tournament
Quarters (32 Man)
120
12/23
W
F 6-0 3:01
S. PHILLIPS
Bedford
56th Hudson Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (32 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:46
G. McKenna
Hudson
56th Hudson Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/09
L
MD 11-2
J. Gyan
Vandalia Butler
35th Annual Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational
Final Round
120
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
F. McMannes
Centerville
35th Annual Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational
Round 5
120
12/09
W
DEC 9-3
C. Carney
Westland
35th Annual Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational
Round 3
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:52
O. Rice
Walnut Ridge
35th Annual Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational
Round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
B. Palm
Harrison
Ron Masanek Fairfield Wrestling Tournament
Finals
106 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Tallarigo
Oak Hills
Ron Masanek Fairfield Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/07
W
F 9-8 5:40
S. Patel
Fairfield
Ron Masanek Fairfield Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024