Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaxtin Keeling
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Clu
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 4-1
G. Nienhueser
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
53
03/02
W
F 7-0 1:56
J. Lee
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
53
03/02
W
NC 0-0
R. Welch
Medicine Valley Raiders
NEUSA District 2
4th Place Match (16 Man)
53
02/24
W
MD 14-2
B. Armknecht
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Hershey Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 6
51-54
02/24
W
F 9-7 1:45
L. Wright
Midwest Destroyers
Hershey Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
51-54
02/24
W
F 8-0 0:56
K. Florom
Paxton youth wrestling
Hershey Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
51-54
02/11
L
F 10-8 2:10
W. Brown
Valentine Wrestling Club
Mullen Youth Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
51-57
02/11
W
F 0-0
C. Steffes
Midwest destroyers
Mullen Youth Tournament 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
51-57
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
R. Harger
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Mullen Youth Tournament 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
51-57
02/04
L
MD 10-2
J. Peterson
2TG
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
53
02/04
W
DEC 6-4
L. Reinhart
Lakeview
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
53
02/04
W
F 5-2 1:00
P. Cheyney
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
53
02/04
W
F 9-0 1:14
B. Shafer
Gibbon
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
53
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Bajo
2TG
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
53
02/04
W
F 9-2 2:31
B. Bush
GI Grapplers
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
53
02/04
W
F 14-0 2:41
G. Knajdl
Amherst wrestling club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
53
01/20
W
F 4-2 0:59
B. Loomis
Garden County Wrestling Club
Sutherland Smackdown 2024
Round 4
48-52
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
R. McMurtry
Midwest Destroyers
Sutherland Smackdown 2024
Round 3
48-52
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. White
McCook Wrestling Club
Sutherland Smackdown 2024
Round 2
48-52
01/14
L
MD 10-1
R. Chytka
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In the Barn
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
57B
01/14
L
TF 20-5 3:00
S. Watkins
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Battle In the Barn
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
57B
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:42
C. Osborn
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In the Barn
Round 1 (32 Man)
57B
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Weiss
Chase County Wrestling Club
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
46-50
01/07
W
DEC 10-4
W. Elmshauser
Ogallala Wrestling Club
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
46-50
01/07
L
DEC 13-8
T. Burke
Brady Youth Wrestling
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
46-50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 12-7
R. Hansen
Kid Dragon Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
47-48
03/19
L
DEC 7-0
T. Mundorf
Mullen Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
47-48
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Sanders
Crete Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
47-48
03/19
W
F 10-4 2:18
K. Barnes
ALC
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
47-48
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Wilke
FoxFit
NEUSA District 2
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-46
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
S. Lechtenberg
Chase County Longhorns
NEUSA District 2
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-46
03/04
W
F 7-5 2:46
R. McMurtry
Midwest destroyers
NEUSA District 2
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-46
02/25
W
F 2-2 0:55
T. Schmitt
Hershey youth wrestling
Hershey Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 6
45-45
02/25
W
F 3-2 1:00
R. McMurtry
Midwest destroyers
Hershey Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4
45-45
02/25
W
F 6-2 1:30
C. Richards
Chase County Wrestling Club
Hershey Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2
45-45
02/12
L
DEC 7-2
A. Roach
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
45-49
02/12
L
DEC 11-4
J. Garcia
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45-49
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:09
M. Greenlee
Sidney wrestling club
Sidney Smackdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45-49
02/05
L
TF 15-0 2:49
C. Sadlo
Amherst wrestling club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45-49
02/05
W
MD 11-1
T. Myers
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45-49
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
H. Gardine
Bertrand Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45-49
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:43
S. Lechtenberg
Chase County Wrestling Club
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 4
42-46
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
W. Elmshauser
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 3
42-46
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:10
J. Hernandez
Midwest Destroyers
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 2
42-46
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Rodriguez
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Battle In The Barn
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-47
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Hayne
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In The Barn
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-47
01/15
L
F 10-6 1:30
B. Barber
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In The Barn
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-47
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:38
J. Pieper
Midwest Destroyers
River Valley Ruckus 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:39
P. Chavez
Gering Wrestling Club
River Valley Ruckus 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
01/14
W
MD 10-0
R. Lawson
Midwest Destroyers
River Valley Ruckus 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:40
W. Mayer
Perkins County Youth
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
43-45 B
01/08
W
F 6-4 1:45
M. Green
Sidney wrestling club
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
43-45 B
01/08
W
DEC 8-7
R. Lawson
Midwest Destroyers
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
43-45 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024