Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Kovicak
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Spring Lake
Spring Lake HS
Western Region Affiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
V. Salazar
West Ottawa
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
01/27
L
F 10-0 3:31
M. Kapenga
Hamilton
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
01/24
W
MD 11-0
E. Spytma
Coopersville HS
OK Green/Blue Quad @ MS
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:00
V. Ruimveld
Lawton HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 4
126
01/20
W
F 15-2 4:34
J. Yaldoo
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 3
126
01/20
L
TF 17-2 3:36
R. Marion
Kalamazoo Central HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 2
126
01/20
W
F 6-0 3:23
B. Lenza
Hartford
Ron Russo Classic
Round 1
126
01/18
L
DEC 6-1
M. Courson
Mona Shores HS
Spring Lake Quad 2
Round 1
126
01/18
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Lewis
Greenville HS
Spring Lake Quad 2
Round 1
126
01/06
W
MD 9-0
D. Jordan
Holland HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 7 Finals
120
01/06
W
F 0-2 3:33
P. Young
Williamston HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 5
120
01/06
W
F 8-0 2:22
C. Rose
Kenowa Hills HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 4
120
01/06
W
F 6-1 2:45
A. Geetings
Traverse City West
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 3
120
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
P. Young
Williamston HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 1
120
12/30
L
DEC 10-5
K. Rieth
Brandywine
Eric Scott Holiday Mat Cat Classic
Finals
126
12/30
W
DEC 6-5
M. Courson
Mona Shores
Eric Scott Holiday Mat Cat Classic
Semis
126
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Skrabis
Mona Shores
Eric Scott Holiday Mat Cat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/30
L
F 5-0 1:09
C. Alary
Hudsonville
Eric Scott Holiday Mat Cat Classic
Quarters
126
12/30
W
MD 9-1
L. Hekkema
Fremont
Eric Scott Holiday Mat Cat Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/30
L
F 5-0 1:10
C. Alary
Hudsonville HS
Montague Invite VA
Round 1
126
12/14
W
F 8-1
A. Haidari
Union HS (Grand Rapids)
Spring Lake Quad #1
Round 1
126
12/14
L
TF 19-4 6:00
J. Guerrero
Allendale HS
Spring Lake Quad #1
Round 1
126
12/09
L
MD 9-1
E. Barrientes
Kenowa Hills HS
Sailor Wrestling Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
126
12/09
W
DEC 5-4 UTB
C. Stoll
Kalamazoo Central HS
Sailor Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 8-0 1:55
B. Skrabis
Mona Shores HS
Sailor Wrestling Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
126
12/07
W
DEC 9-2
J. Keller
Holland HS
Holland Quad #1
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 10-0 3:44
J. Veldhouse
Unity Christian HS
Holland Quad #1
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Assenmacher
Monroe WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
03/25
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:53
J. Monroe
Three Rivers Wildcats
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
116
03/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:10
A. Geetings
Titan Pipeline
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
M. Fales
Hamilton
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:55
S. Winkleblack
Montague
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
01/28
W
F 11-1 1:26
D. Silva
Alma
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Placement
106
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:47
M. Rienerston
Cadillac
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:20
H. Huynh
Kalamazoo Central HS B
Ron Russo Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
A. Marion
Kalamazoo Central HS
Ron Russo Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
K. Teske
Paw Paw HS
Ron Russo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:41
C. Wallace
Howell HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 12-0 3:39
A. Siedenstrang
Shelby HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 9-0 3:07
B. Wood
Cedar Springs HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023