Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Dickey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mc Kinleyville
McKinleyville
McKinleyville High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
S. Olvera
Rancho Cotate High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 6 - Conso 4
167
02/16
W
Replay
MD 14-0
M. Platt
Concord High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 5 - Conso 3
167
02/16
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:54
C. Mapp
Tamalpais High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 4 - Conso 2
167
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
A. Haynes
Benicia High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 2 - Champ 2
167
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
D. Hansen
Windsor High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 1 - Champ 1
167
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:47
K. Bolden
Fortuna
Humboldt-Del Norte Championships 2024-Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
02/10
L
MD 13-2
D. Hostler
Hoopa Valley
Humboldt-Del Norte Championships 2024-Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
02/10
W
TF 17-0 3:35
T. Via-Root
Arcata
Humboldt-Del Norte Championships 2024-Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:14
B. Owen
Del Norte (Cresent City)
Del Norte (Cresent City) @ Mc Kinleyville
Round 1
157
01/31
L
F 0-0 5:46
R. Baldy
Hoopa Valley
Mc Kinleyville @ Hoopa Valley
Round 1
165
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
C. Rockey
Willits
Redwood Empire Classic
5th Place Match
165
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
C. Campagna
Casa Grande
Redwood Empire Classic
Cons. Round 2
165
01/26
W
MD 16-3
E. Cerda
Elisie Allen
Redwood Empire Classic
Champ. Round 1
165
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Boyle
Modoc
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
3,5
168
01/20
L
F 5-2 4:52
I. RICO
Durham
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
168
01/20
L
F 8-1 3:54
Q. Maumoynier
Lassen
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
Semis
168
01/20
W
F 1-0 2:38
F. Fareau
Bella Vista
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
168
01/20
W
F 3-2 3:22
C. Ovard
Orland
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
168
01/18
W
F 0-0 4:00
T. Via-Root
Arcata
Arcata, McKinleyville, Ferndale
Round 1
165
01/14
W
MD 14-2
K. Bolden
Fortuna
North Coast Classic 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
TF 15-0
P. Myers
Ripon
North Coast Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
MD 11-2
C. Rockey
Willits
North Coast Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:06
S. Bates
Del Norte (Cresent City)
North Coast Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:42
C. Sutherland
St Bernard
McKinleyville, Fortuna, St. Bernards
Round 1
165
12/30
L
F 9-3 2:37
N. Daniels
Sheldon
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Quarters
165
12/30
W
MD 20-7
G. Hipolito
River City
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
12/29
W
DEC 8-7
J. Souza
Vanden
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:22
J. Kramer
St. Bernard`s
McKinleyville Invitational 2023
Placement Matches
165
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Vinson
Willits
McKinleyville Invitational 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:45
M. Slayman
Foothill (Sacramento)
McKinleyville Invitational 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
A. Garcia
McClatchy
No Guts, No Glory - Men`s
Placement Matches (64 Man)
146
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:22
T. Barr-zeltvay
---
No Guts, No Glory - Men`s
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
146
12/30
W
DEC 8-5
A. Emery
River City
No Guts, No Glory - Men`s
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
146
12/30
W
DEF 0-0
R. Hernandez
Hiram Johnson
No Guts, No Glory - Men`s
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
146
12/30
W
F 0-2 1:36
M. Tran
Sheldon
No Guts, No Glory - Men`s
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
146
12/29
W
DEC 10-5
J. Daluz
Linden
No Guts, No Glory - Men`s
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
146
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Balangue
Pioneer
No Guts, No Glory - Men`s
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
146
12/29
L
DEC 12-10 SV
A. Gutierrez
Delhi
No Guts, No Glory - Men`s
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
146
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024