Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Genesis Hernandez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Arkansas
Bentonville
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
Honey badger wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:37
A. Lavender
Searcy Youth Wrestling
2024 Arkansas Freestyle/Greco State
Round 1 (3 Man)
115
03/02
L
DEC 5-4
S. Faught
Saints Wrestling Club
2024 Arkansas Youth State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
103
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Ortner
Greenwood Wrestling Academy
2024 Arkansas Youth State Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100-110
03/02
W
F 7-0 1:35
W. Nuckols
Pottsville Apache Youth Wrestling
2024 Arkansas Youth State Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100-110
02/17
W
F 8-3 3:55
B. Sharp
TEAM GRINDHOUSE
Tiaras and Takedowns
Round 5 (5 Man)
105
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:44
L. Redus
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Tiaras and Takedowns
Round 4 (5 Man)
105
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:13
R. Jones
Waynesville Tiger Wrestling Cl
Tiaras and Takedowns
Round 2 (5 Man)
105
02/17
L
F 0-5 2:03
A. Foster
JC Youth Wrestling Club
Tiaras and Takedowns
Round 1 (5 Man)
105
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
S. Faught
Saints Wrestling Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
103
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Naugle
Wildcat Takedown Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:10
D. Barbosa
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103
02/10
W
F 12-2 1:05
R. Holloway
Saints Wrestling Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
103
02/10
L
F 11-9 3:49
C. Oliver
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Aldridge
Saints Wrestling Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
02/10
W
F 11-3 2:07
W. Nuckols
Pottsville Apache Youth Wrestling
Chad Bottorff Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:14
S. Freeman
Mountain View Stingers Wrestling
Rumble in Rogers
Round 5 (6 Man)
103
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:05
C. James
Paris Wrestling Club
Rumble in Rogers
Round 4 (6 Man)
103
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
P. Donham
Arkansas
Rumble in Rogers
Round 3 (6 Man)
103
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:10
P. Scott
Arkansas
Rumble in Rogers
Round 2 (6 Man)
103
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:30
R. Holloway
Saints Wrestling Club
Rumble in Rogers
Round 1 (6 Man)
103
11/04
W
F 7-0 4:12
B. Miller
GuardDog Wrestling & Athletic Club
Tiger Kickoff Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Aldridge
Saints Wrestling Club
Tiger Kickoff Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Lavender
Searcy Youth Wrestling
Tiger Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
10/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Melber
Rogers
Boo Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
103
10/28
L
TF 18-3 4:56
J. Griffin
BullTrained Wrestling
Boo Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
103
10/28
W
DEC 11-5
E. Merlo
OPEN MATS
Boo Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
103
10/08
W
Replay
MD 12-4
V. Tellez
Maize wrestling club
Fall Brawl 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
10/08
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:32
K. Harker
Angry Fish
Fall Brawl 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
10/08
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:49
V. Tellez
Maize wrestling club
Fall Brawl 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
10/08
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:11
L. Galvan
Basehor Bobcats
Fall Brawl 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
F 4-0 2:37
E. Phillips
Jay Wrestling Club
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 5 (5 Man)
103
11/26
L
TF 16-0 1:45
L. McAllister
Vian Wrestling Club
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 4 (5 Man)
103
11/26
L
F 2-1 2:30
J. Shaw
Monett Youth Wrestling
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
103
11/26
L
F 2-0 1:20
E. Pick
Grove Takedown Club
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024