May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cora Schut
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BVWC
IA-Beavers
Sioux Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:36
A. Hofer
Linn-Mar
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 4: Quarterfinals & WB 3
115
02/02
W
DEC 7-6
E. Lundvall
Glenwood
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
115
02/01
L
F 6-0 3:54
C. Henderson
Riverside, Oakland
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round and WB1
115
02/01
W
F 4-2 5:03
E. Hall
Saint Ansgar
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
115
01/26
W
F 17-5 5:42
A. Felix
Manson Northwest Webster
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
115
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:27
M. Sek
Sioux City North
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 8A: Finals
115
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
B. Kiger
Carroll
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
115
01/26
W
F 7-0 2:51
K. Demark
Fort Dodge
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
115
01/20
W
F 12-2 4:00
K. Blomgren
West Lyon
Siouxland Conf Girls Wrestling Tour
Round 3 (4 Man)
115
01/20
W
F 9-1 5:45
E. Zee
MOC-Floyd Valley
Siouxland Conf Girls Wrestling Tour
Round 2 (4 Man)
115
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:47
B. Holland
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Siouxland Conf Girls Wrestling Tour
Round 1 (4 Man)
115
01/11
W
F 11-2 4:48
E. Zee
MOC-Floyd Valley
Conference Duals MOC, Sioux Center
Round 1
115
01/06
W
DEC 13-11
B. Blunk
Ridge View
Orab Girls Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Beisell
Spirit Lake Park
Orab Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/05
W
F 16-4 5:55
E. Zee
MOC-Floyd Valley
Orab Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
12/15
W
F 16-2 4:29
D. Pech
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
SSO/SC/BHRV Duals
Round 1
115
11/21
W
MD 12-1
A. Bennet
Spirit Lake Park
West Lyon Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
11/21
W
F 9-7 4:30
K. Blomgren
West Lyon
West Lyon Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
11/18
W
DEC 8-6
E. Lundvall
Glenwood
Ridge View Girls Wrestling Invitational
Placement Round
115
11/18
L
DEC 10-7
K. Hessenius
LeMars
Ridge View Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semi Finals and Backside Round
115
11/18
W
F 6-3 3:35
K. Tyler
LeMars
Ridge View Girls Wrestling Invitational
Consilation Semi Finals
115
11/18
W
F 4-1 1:32
A. Fellers
Fort Dodge
Ridge View Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 - 16 man quarters, 1st WB
115
11/15
L
F 4-1 5:48
K. Hessenius
LeMars
Western Christian - Girls Invite
Placement (12 Man)
115
11/15
W
MD 14-5
K. Tyler
LeMars
Western Christian - Girls Invite
Semis & WB (12 Man)
115
11/15
W
F 2-0 1:12
R. Lammers
LeMars
Western Christian - Girls Invite
Quarters (12 Man)
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
W
TF 10-0 1:10
A. Burkhalter
IA-Rams
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 3 (4 Team)
115
07/27
L
F 3-0 1:14
B. Vincens
Team Florida
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
115
07/27
L
F 4-0 0:36
R. Leidholt
Team Montana
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 3 (4 Team)
115
07/27
W
TF 10-0 1:24
P. Nicol
IA-Vikings
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 1 (4 Team)
115
07/27
W
TF 10-0 1:51
C. Utsler
IA-HALZOPAIN
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 1 (4 Team)
115
03/05
L
F 2-4 3:31
M. McFarland
Highland Huskies
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Medal Round
112
03/05
L
DEC 5-0
J. Hageman
South Winneshiek
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Cons Semis
112
03/05
W
DEC 7-4
K. Spencer
BVWC
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Semis
112
03/05
W
DEC 3-2
M. Kirby
Williamsburg
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Bloodround
112
03/05
W
DEF 3-1 3:33
L. Sheehan
Riverhawks Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 4
112
03/05
W
F 4-2 2:37
K. Hessenius
Le Mars
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
03/05
L
DEC 6-3
G. Hoffman
Carroll Cardinals
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:43
L. Rozevink
Ames
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
120
02/02
W
DEC 6-3
G. Patterson
Central DeWitt
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round and WB1
120
02/02
L
F 4-1 2:22
K. Meyer
South Winneshiek
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
120
01/27
L
F 5-1 5:50
E. Lundvall
Glenwood
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 8A: Finals
120
01/27
W
F 7-5
K. Berglund
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
120
01/27
W
F 7-0 5:09
D. O`Conner
Fort Dodge
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:33
N. Sanchez
Sioux City West
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
120
01/18
W
DEC 8-6
S. Smith
Kuemper Catholic
ESC Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
115 Gold
01/18
W
DEC 6-5
B. Kiger
Carroll
ESC Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
115 Gold
01/18
W
DEC 9-7
A. Reuter
Manson Northwest Webster
ESC Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
115 Gold
01/14
W
MD 15-1
K. Hessenius
Le Mars
Le Mars Girls Invite 2023
3rd Place
115
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:24
M. Sek
Sioux City North
Le Mars Girls Invite 2023
Round 4
115
01/14
W
F 11-7 5:19
M. Barillas
Sioux City West
Le Mars Girls Invite 2023
Round 2
115
12/03
W
DEC 10-5
B. Johnson
Spencer
Okoboji MS/HS Girls Tournament
Round 2
117-122
12/02
L
F 4-4 4:56
K. Tyler
LeMars
Okoboji MS/HS Girls Tournament
Round 1
117-122
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021