Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Burton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
W. Lloyd
Clearfield
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
9th Place
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:00
I. Tippetts
Kearns
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man 3rd WB | 32 Man 5th WB
138
02/03
L
F 10-1 3:35
X. Gasser
Maple Mountain
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man 2nd WB | 32 Man 4th WB
138
02/03
W
TF 16-1 2:58
M. Walker
Maple Mountain
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man 1st WB | 32 Man 3rd WB
138
02/02
W
F 7-1 0:54
V. Coronado
Hunter
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/02
L
F 14-0 2:29
P. Olson
Spanish Fork
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man Champ Rd 1 | 32 Man Champ Rd 2 & WB
138
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Stewart
Highland
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:32
L. Robbins
Olympus
Brighton @ Olympus
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Carrell
Hillcrest
Hillcrest @ Brighton
Round 1
138
01/16
W
F 6-1 3:15
B. Evans
Herriman
Herriman @ Brighton
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 13-1 3:48
M. Keller
Bonneville
Redhawks Rumble JV
Placement matches
138
01/13
W
F 8-0 0:54
b. dixon
Summit Academy
Redhawks Rumble JV
32 man round
138
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:34
A. Beckett
Northridge
Redhawks Rumble JV
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
01/13
W
MD 12-1
K. Lawrence
Copper Hills
Redhawks Rumble JV
Cons. Round 2
138
01/12
L
F 5-4 1:58
A. Evans
Brighton
Redhawks Rumble JV
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:34
E. Robinson
Lone Peak
Redhawks Rumble JV
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
DEC 0-0
E. Perez
Alta
Brighton @ Alta
Round 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
K. Fox
Crimson Cliffs
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
K. Helm
Logan
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:51
L. Blatter
Syracuse
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/05
W
DEC 6-1
O. O`rarden
Grantsville
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
S. Thomas
West
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/07
W
MD 13-0
C. Shelton
Lone Peak
Lone Peak @ Brighton
Round 1
144
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:42
F. Contrerez
East
Brighton @ East
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
Replay
F 0-4 1:00
J. Marshall
Lehi
Utah JV State
Round 5 WB
147
02/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:19
J. Bremner
Bountiful
Utah JV State
Round 4 Champ (rd 32) & WB
147
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 13-9
E. Ricks
Ridgeline
Utah JV State
Round 2 Champ & WB
147
02/03
L
F 11-4 5:44
D. Han
Mountain View
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 8-4 2:41
N. Summers
---
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Couper
Highland
Brighton @ Highland
Round 1
150
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Anderson
Highland
Brighton @ Highland
Round 1
144
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:31
D. Breinholt
Murray
Murray @ Brighton
Round 1
144
01/07
W
DEF 4-1 2:18
D. Davidson
Skyridge
2023 Best of the West - JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
P. Gross
Park City
2023 Best of the West - JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 12-0 3:13
E. Baker
West
2023 Best of the West - JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 1-2 2:39
C. Poulton
Park City
Brighton @ Park City
Round 1
144
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020