Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Blair
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:50
H. Hervey
Battle Ground Academy
TSSAA Division II State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
H. Gomez
Notre Dame
TSSAA Division II State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/16
L
Replay
F 15-3 2:29
C. Deane
Father Ryan
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
K. Vargas
Briarcrest Christian School
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
DEC 10-4
B. Ryan
McCallie School
TSSAA II Division East
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Eastland
Friendship Christian School
TSSAA II Division East
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:53
W. Emendorfer
Baylor School
TSSAA II Division East
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 3-4 1:45
D. Boochie
Chattanooga Christian School
TSSAA II Division East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:29
E. McComas
Brentwood Academy
Brentwood Academy @ Montgomery Bell Academy
Round 1
150
01/25
L
F 0-0
C. Deane
Father Ryan
Father Ryan @ Montgomery Bell Academy
Round 1
150
01/13
L
DEC 8-2
B.
McCallie School
MBA & Father Ryan
Round 1
150
01/11
L
F 10-3 2:06
B. Leach
Summit
Montgomery Bell Academy @ Summit
Round 1
150
12/21
L
F 11-1 2:17
R. Lee
Maryville
Signal Mountain Duals
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:44
L. Patton
Goodpasture
MBA Quad
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:54
M. Anderson
Arlington
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
7th Place Matches (32 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
D. Pattee
Nolensville
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:51
G. Laurenzi
Houston
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/02
W
DEC 14-7
M. Bell
James Clemens HS
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/02
W
DEC 9-4
B. Bailey
Houston
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/01
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:15
D. Pattee
Nolensville
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
150
11/30
W
F 0-0
C. Brewster
Fairview
Ryan Duals
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:13
J. Little
Riverdale
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
140-144
01/21
W
DEC 8-6
K. Singleton
Blackman
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
140-144
01/21
W
MD 9-0
B. Gintzer
Rossview
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
140-144
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Ellis
Spring Hill
Friday Knights in Nolensville 1-13-2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
139-142
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:14
S. Perkins
Rockvale
Friday Knights in Nolensville 1-13-2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
139-142
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Turpin
Independence
Friday Knights in Nolensville 1-13-2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
139-142
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Youngberg
Brentwood
Montgomery Bell Academy @ Brentwood
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024