Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Pozzobon
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
FOR
A. Conrad
Roswell
Blue Devil Brawl
RR Rnd 1
215 lbs
01/27
L
FOR
R. Ferrell
Northgate HS
Blue Devil Brawl
RR Rnd 5
215 lbs
01/27
L
FOR
B. Standridge
Etowah High School
Blue Devil Brawl
RR Rnd 4
215 lbs
01/27
L
FOR
T. Waithera
Mount Paran
Blue Devil Brawl
RR Rnd 3
215 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
J. Branson
Christian Brothers
Prep Slam XVI
5th Place
215 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
I. Chavarria-Mendez
St. Thomas
Prep Slam XVI
Consi-Semis
215 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
F 8-4 3:04
W. Walls
Bishop Lynch
Prep Slam XVI
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Simmons
Brother Martin High School
Prep Slam XVI
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB2
I. Chavarria-Mendez
St. Thomas
Prep Slam XVI
Round of 16
215 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
MD 13-4
j. lange
Mt. Pisgah
1A Area 6 Duals
RR Rnd 4
175 lbs
01/07
W
F 10-3 3:03
B. Kendrick
Mt Bethel Christian Academy
1A Area 6 Duals
RR Rnd 3
175 lbs
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:42
C. Johnson
St. Francis
1A Area 6 Duals
RR Rnd 1
175 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
N. Matos
St. Anthony's
Prep Slam XV
5th Place
175 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
X. Sounder
Woodward Academy
Prep Slam XV
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
R. Tracy
Lake Highland Prep
Prep Slam XV
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
D. Ring
Bishop Lynch
Prep Slam XV
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
M. Bertolino
Marist School
Prep Slam XV
Round of 16
175 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024