Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Camden Yuknek
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Palmerton
Team 209
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Peters
The Hunt
Palmerton Youth Wrestling Turkey Throwdown
RR Rnd 3
45 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 7-5
P. Karoly
Parkland
Palmerton Youth Wrestling Turkey Throwdown
RR Rnd 2
45 lbs
11/19
W
F 10-3 2:48
K. Abraham
Parkland
Palmerton Youth Wrestling Turkey Throwdown
RR Rnd 1
45 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Lamb
Gladiators
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
40
02/26
W
MD 14-0
O. Wykoff
Spartans
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40
02/26
L
F 9-2 2:28
R. Allen
Bricktown Brawlers
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
01/29
L
DEC 8-4
L. Lopez
Columbia
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
40
01/29
W
DEC 13-12
K. Simmons
Selinsgrove
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
01/29
W
DEC 10-3
A. Beltz
Waynesboro
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
B. Maselli
Cumberland Valley
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Watson
Panthers
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
01/29
L
DEC 6-5
B. Newcomer
West york
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
40
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Piccolo
---
Palmerton Youth Round Robin
RR Rnd 3
40 lbs
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Haines
Northampton
Palmerton Youth Round Robin
RR Rnd 1
40 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024