Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeffrey Daignault
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
H. Christman
Taconic
2024 MIAA D3W [MA]
5th Place
144 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:44
J. Bisson
Southwick-Tolland
2024 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Dignard
Monument Mountain
2024 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi of 4
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Baker
Frontier
2024 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:56
E. Cherival
Hampden Charter East
2024 MIAA D3W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 10-0 3:41
J. Johnson
Springfield International Charter School
2024 MIAA D3W [MA]
Round of 16
144 lbs
02/03
L
F :19
E. Cherival
Hampden Charter East
Hampden Charter East @ Mount Greylock
Dual
145 lbs
02/03
L
F :22
J. Bisson
Southwick
Southwick @ Mount Greylock
Dual
145 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Ferrero
East Longmeadow
31st Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
144 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:39
J. Erali
South Hadley
31st Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
01/27
L
F 7-5 2:46
M. Beach
Chicopee
31st Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Nero
Southwick
31st Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Erali
South Hadley
31st Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
144 lbs
01/26
W
F :55
C. Young
Colchester
Colchester @ Mount Greylock
Dual
145 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:26
S. Goncalves
Gilbert/Torr
Mount Greylock @ Gilbert/Torr
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
W
F :45
J. Bonannon
Smith Voc
Smith Voc @ Mount Greylock
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
L
F :49
J. Bisson
Southwick
Southwick @ Mount Greylock
Dual
145 lbs
01/13
L
F 5-4 3:07
B. Torres-Rodriguez
Springfield International Charter School
2024 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
01/13
L
F 6-0 3:21
D. Dignard
Monument Mountain
2024 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
144 lbs
01/10
L
F 2-0. 1:30
H. Christman
Taconic
Taconic @ Mount Greylock
Dual
144 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0. 1:02
H. Christman
Taconic
Taconic @ Mount Greylock
Dual
152 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-2. :41
D. Dignard
Monument Mountain
Monument Mountain @ Mount Greylock
Dual
152 lbs
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:38
R. Cojocarer
West Springfield
2023 Berkshire Holiday
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
12/27
W
F 6-1 1:19
J. Bonannon
Smith Voc
2023 Berkshire Holiday
Consi of 4
144 lbs
12/27
W
MD 15-3
T. Puff
Taconic Hills
2023 Berkshire Holiday
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:25
Z. Brown
Frontier
2023 Berkshire Holiday
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:04
R. Cojocarer
West Springfield
2023 Berkshire Holiday
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/13
L
F 1:00
D. Dignard
Monument Mountain
Mount Greylock @ Monument Mountain
Dual
144 lbs
12/09
L
F 6-1 2:12
M. Whitman
Franklin County
2023 Bears Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:42
H. Christman
Taconic
2023 Bears Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
12/09
W
DEC 7-4
C. Chiasson
Mahar
2023 Bears Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Ginsberg
Smith Voc
2023 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Forgue
Gateway
2023 MIAA D3W [MA]
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:43
D. Grasso
East Longmeadow
30th Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/28
L
F 4-1 1:15
M. Beach
Chicopee
30th Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-1 0:33
N. Brandt
Berlin-New Lebanon
30th Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-1 0:49
B. Steere
Chariho
30th Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
Round of 32
132 lbs
01/21
L
F :38
L. Moore
Mohawk Trail
Mohawk Trail @ Mount Greylock
Dual
138 lbs
01/21
W
F 3:52
D. Smith
Gilbert
Gilbert @ Mount Greylock
Dual
138 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-2 0:36
T. Haley
Pathfinder
2023 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Wainright
Springfield International Charter School
2023 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Johnson
Springfield International Charter School
2023 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
01/14
L
F 6-5 2:29
D. Gagnon
Franklin County
2023 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/27
L
F 4-1 1:56
B. Dupuis
Mount Greylock
2022 Berkshire Holiday
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
12/27
L
F 10-0 1:24
S. Miltimore
West Springfield
2022 Berkshire Holiday
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/21
L
F 1:00
t. given
Otter Valley
Mount Greylock @ Otter Valley
Dual
132 lbs
12/10
L
F 8-0 2:04
C. Cowdrey
Taconic
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:02
D. Cacciolfi
Mahar
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024