Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quinn Dion
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
N. Penn
Chicopee
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
5th Place
165 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Marrero
Holyoke
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
Consi-Semis
165 lbs
02/10
W
F 5-2 3:00
M. Maloney
Algonquin
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
Consi of 4
165 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 7-1
R. Slysz
Northampton
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
165 lbs
02/10
L
F 5-4 3:28
N. Slocumb
Longmeadow
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
Round of 16
165 lbs
02/03
W
F 1st
J. Bowe
Tyngsborough/Dracut
West Springfield @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
165 lbs
02/03
L
F 1:23
J. Baker
Beverly
West Springfield @ Beverly
Dual
165 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:24
G. Getchell
East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow @ West Springfield
Dual
165 lbs
01/31
L
F 4-3 4:21
I. Romer
Franklin County
Franklin County @ West Springfield
Dual
175 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 10-7
S. Martin
Hall
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 4
165 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 5-1
T. Jefferson
Middletown
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
165 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-3 3:20
A. Urena
La Salle Academy
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-3 3:55
C. Eaton
Trumbull
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
165 lbs
01/24
L
DEC 4-3
M. Stebbins
Springfield Central
Springfield Central @ West Springfield
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
L
MD 9-0
V. Bilotti
Saint John's Prep
Saint John's Prep @ West Springfield
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:06
R. Dewar
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ West Springfield
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:27
N. Megee
Leominster
Leominster @ West Springfield
Dual
165 lbs
01/17
W
F 1:35
C. Garlick
Northbridge
West Springfield @ Northbridge
Dual
175 lbs
01/11
W
F :59
J. Levesque
Agawam
West Springfield @ Agawam
Dual
175 lbs
01/03
W
F 1:59
J. Sainz
Putnam
Putnam @ West Springfield
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 3-0
M. West
Cambridge
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:48
Z. Zelinski
Keefe Tech
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
175 lbs
12/30
L
F 7-0 3:25
N. Iascone
Wilmington
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/27
L
F 5-2 2:35
S. Teigen
Monument Mountain
2023 Berkshire Holiday
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:57
N. Poirier
Taconic
2023 Berkshire Holiday
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
12/27
W
F 16-5 4:14
M. Gould
Athol
2023 Berkshire Holiday
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
12/27
W
F 5-0 0:53
H. Levi
Mount Greylock
2023 Berkshire Holiday
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/22
W
F WBF
C. Robert
Longmeadow
Longmeadow @ West Springfield
Dual
175 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:17
A. Misenheimer
Hampden Charter East
2023 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Consi of 4
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-0 4:30
F. Meade
Pathfinder
2023 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:18
R. Orup
Catholic Memorial
2023 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 9-1 4:52
d. perez
Springfield Central B
2023 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/09
L
F 2:35
L. Alvan
Ludlow
Ludlow @ West Springfield
Dual
175 lbs
12/09
L
F 3:30
J. Ramos
South Hadley
South Hadley @ West Springfield
Dual
175 lbs
12/09
W
F :42
R. Slysz
Northampton
Northampton @ West Springfield
Dual
175 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 1:28
T. Donfield
Saint John's
West Springfield vs Saint John's
Dual
170 lbs
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:48
A. Misenheimer
Hampden Charter East
2023 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
3rd Place
170 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 9-4
G. Vala
Ludlow
2023 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Ives
Stafford
2023 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 7-2
S. Lazu
Rockville
2023 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:53
C. Eddy
Franklin County
Franklin County @ West Springfield
Dual
182 lbs
01/14
W
F 1:34
E. Kocaqi
Rocky Hill
West Springfield @ Rocky Hill
Dual
285 lbs
01/11
L
F 3:19
M. Holloway
Agawam
Agawam @ West Springfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/27
L
F 4-0 2:32
J. Cortes
West Springfield
2022 Berkshire Holiday
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 11-7
S. Frank
Monument Mountain
2022 Berkshire Holiday
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/27
L
F 3-2 1:37
Z. Wessel
Taconic Hills
2022 Berkshire Holiday
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024