Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bexar Taylor
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Alderete
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 9
60
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
J. Kirchgessner
Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 8
60
02/25
L
Replay
F 11-1 1:58
L. Collins
Mission Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
60
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:10
T. Franks
Jflo Trained
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
60
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
M. Latham
ReZults Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 2
60
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
A. Slagter
512 Outlaw Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:21
F. Olivas
Mission Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:12
L. Horn
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
02/10
L
DEC 7-1
N. Lupardus
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Scarbro
Ryse Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 7
60
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:47
F. Hood
---
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
60
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:09
D. Hernandez
Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 5
60
02/03
L
F 12-4 0:41
T. Wood
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 3
60
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Danielson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
01/27
W
F 3-2 0:57
T. Collins
Texans Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:55
J. Kirchgessner
Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 1 (32 Man)
60
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
L. Rains
Liberty Hill Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 5
60
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
R. Morin
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 4
60
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Cothron
Dripping Springs Youth Sports Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 2
60
12/16
L
Replay
F 4-6 1:26
W. Cooley
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Stockyard Stampede
RR Round 3
58-58
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
F. Olivas
Mission Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 7
60
12/02
W
TF 19-4 3:00
M. Guenesso
Texans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 6
60
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
R. Russell
Texas Select Wrestling
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 5
60
11/18
L
F 0-6 1:26
J. Hatch
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 7
60
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:30
G. Wheeler
Hornet Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 6
60
11/18
L
F 9-0 2:51
E. Rodriguez
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 5
60
11/18
W
F 10-0 2:37
K. Burkett
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
60
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
G. Synowicki
Texas
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
MD 20-11
G. Ridge
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
12/03
L
MD 17-9
P. Vanderhoeven
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
12/03
W
F 6-8 2:40
B. Turdo
---
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
12/03
W
DEC 15-13
J. Mezyk
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:16
K. Gonzalez
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
55
11/19
W
DEC 11-5
E. Edwards
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
55
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Abt
Warrior Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024